2013年11月20日星期三

HP certification HP2-Z14 exam training methods

HP certification HP2-Z14 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HP certification HP2-Z14 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP2-Z14 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z14 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP2-Z14 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

The HP2-Z14 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-Z14 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

HP HP2-Z14 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP2-Z14 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP2-Z14 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-Z14 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: HP2-Z14
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP S-Series Networking Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

If you attend HP certification HP2-Z14 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

HP2-Z14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z14_exam.html

NO.1 Which security risks are minimized by utilizing HP Networking security products? (Select three.)
A. security breaches
B. recovery costs
C. system stability
D. system downtime
E. number of attempted attacks
F. data loss
Answer: A,D,F

HP   HP2-Z14 exam   HP2-Z14 test answers   HP2-Z14 practice test

NO.2 Which key security challenges are impacting network security today?
A. consumerization, compliance, convergence, consolidation
B. collaboration, compliance, consumerization, convergence
C. compliance, convergence, consumerization, customization
D. collaboration, customization, consumerization, convergence
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-Z14 practice test   HP2-Z14 exam simulations   HP2-Z14 certification training

NO.3 Item 1 of 50 Mark item for review Your customer has come to you with a large, complex data center that
requires enhanced security. When deciding which HP networking solution to pitch to the customer, which
data-center specific security needs would be appropriate to consider in your decision?
A. scalable, security requirements
B. extensive deployment time
C. de-centralized security policy management requirements
D. limited virtualization
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z14 study guide   HP2-Z14

NO.4 How does HP ensure that TippingPoint IPS devices achieve high in-line performance? (Select two.)
A. by performing a number of analysis filters in parallel, so we can look for many signatures or problems in
parallel
B. by including granular application access control
C. by deploying multiple IPS appliances with narrow coverage each, thereby increasing throughput
D. by deploying several appliances in parallel and load balancing traffic across them with the core
controller product
Answer: D,A

HP   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 test   HP2-Z14 exam

NO.5 Which statement is true about the HP holistic approach to network security?
A. Different security products working at different locations must work independently to implement the
organizations' desired policies.
B. Similar security solutions have to be deployed at different locations to work well and enforce policies
appropriately.
C. The objective is to define and manage one security policy and coordinate all of your different security
devices across the entire network in a seamless, coordinated fashion.
D. A complete security solution should focus on centralized monitoring and management policies.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 demo   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 exam dumps   HP2-Z14 demo

NO.6 How do HP Networking security solutions reduce the costs of deploying and managing security systems
in the network? (Select three.)
A. Automated real-time threat mitigation lowers per-incident costs.
B. Higher throughput of data increases reduced time to deployment.
C. Centralized policy management reduces complexity, learning curve, and deployment time.
D. Network-integrated solutions reduce deployment and management costs.
E. Core-to-edge deployment eliminates the need for administrator intervention.
F. Flexibility in deployment options reduces network downtime.
Answer: E,A,C

HP   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 braindump   HP2-Z14

NO.7 HP's approach to security and policy enforcement includes the following goals: define once, enforce
everywhere, and provide what kind of responses in real time?
A. automated
B. scalable
C. immediate
D. updated
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14

NO.8 On your initial sales call with a small startup company, you want to focus on presenting the three
primary benefits of incorporating HP security solutions into their network. You begin your presentation by
discussing how HP solutions reduce risk and reduce costs. What is the third primary benefit?
A. centralized policy management
B. business enablement
C. increased security policies
D. integrated business processes
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14

NO.9 You have been discussing IPS options with a potential customer. The customer is being hesitant to
deploy an IPS in-line because they are worried that the IPS will block legitimate business traffic that might
occasionally be mislabeled as a threat. What information should be included in your response to the
customer? (Select two.)
A. The only way to catch threats in real-time and block them from your network is by deploying the IPS
appliance in-line.
B. The number of false positives that are blocked are minimal and have no effect on system throughput.
C. TippingPoint is deployed in-line at a far higher rate than the competition, signifying that customers
have trust in the accuracy of our filters, allowing us to provide better automated remediation, and more
effective security with less effort from administrators.
D. A TippingPoint IPS will only block traffic that is designated as risky based on the information provided
by the Digital Vaccine services, and having the IPS in-line will not change this.
E. Our filters are designed to be deployed in-line, and our customers trust our filters.
Answer: A , C

HP exam   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 braindump   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14

NO.10 How do HP Networking solutions enable businesses? (Select three.)
A. They can safely open networks to customers and business partners.
B. They isolate business processes.
C. They create new security positions.
D. They provide auditable results.
E. They provide rapid deployment of security services and policies.
F. They eliminate the need for additional security policies.
Answer: A,D,E

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 braindump   HP2-Z14   HP2-Z14 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论