2013年11月19日星期二

Latest VMware VCP510-DTJ of exam practice questions and answers 「VCP510-DT日本語版」

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam online as a try.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

If you want to choose passing VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: VCP510-DTJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality VMware VCP510-DTJ Exam VCP510-DTJ study guide, VCP510-DTJ exam, VCP510-DTJ exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if VMware's VCP510-DTJ test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. VMware VCP510-DTJ certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of VMware VCP510-DTJ exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

VCP510-DTJ Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DTJ_exam.html

NO.1 View Composer のどのセッテゖングが、 仮想デスクトップのプールのストレージ· フッ
トプリントを削減するために使用することができますか。
A. 持続性のないデゖスクに使い捨てのフゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
B. 持続性のないデゖ スクに一時フゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
C. 持続性のないデゖ スクにユーザーのプロフゔ゗ル? データをリダ゗レ クトする。
D. 使い捨てのデゖス クの上に Windows プ ロフゔ゗ルを格納する。
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ braindump

NO.2 組織は DomainA における View Connection Server を持っていま す。 DomainB のユーザ ー
はドメ゗ン A 内の既存の接続サーバのデスクトップにゕクセスする必要があります。
DomainB からのユーザ ーは DomainA のデス クトップにゕクセスすることができるために、
システム管理者は Active Directory で何をしなければなりませんか。
A. プロキシにセキュリテゖ? サーバを DomainB への接続に設定する。
B. View Manager のサー バの設定でマルチドメ゗ン認証ボックスをチェックする。
C. DomainB から DomainA まで一方向の信頼 関係をセット? ゕップする。
D. DomainA と DomainB の間で双方向の信頼関係をセット? ゕップする。
Answer: D

VMware exam prep   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.3 組織は、 パスワ ードだけで達成できないデスクトップのためのより高いレベルのセキ
ュリテゖを要求します。 証明書は認証機関から獲得されました。 また、 スマート? カー ドは
ユーザのために購入されました。
デスクトップ管理者は、Active Directory (AD ) を準備するために、 どの 3 つのタスクを行な
わなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選んでください。 )
A. 信頼されたルート証明機関グループにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
B. AD の中のエンタープラ゗ズ NTAuth スト ゕにルート証明書を追加する 。
C. AD の中の信頼されたルート階層にルート証明書を追加する。
D. ユーザーの AD ゕカ ウントにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
E. AD の中の信頼され たルート証明機関グループ? ポリシーにルート証明書を追加する。
Answer: B,D,E

VMware exam   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ study guide   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam simulations

NO.4 どの 2 つのオペレーテゖング? システムが View Transfer Server の゗ンストールのために
サポートされますか。 (2 つ選んでください。)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware test answers   VCP510-DTJ answers real questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ answers real questions

NO.5 管理者は、以前 のリリースから View Connection Server 5.x にゕップグレードしていま
す。
どのコンポーネントは、ゕップグレードの時に自動的に゗ンストールから省略されますか。
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware original questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam

NO.6 View Composer Database は、どの三つの コンポーネントと接続に情報を格納しますか。
(3 つ選んでください。 )

NO.7 管理者は、 View Security Server を Windows Server 2003 R2 シス テムに゗ンストールして
います。
リモートゕクセスを有効にするために、どの 3 つの Windows フ ゔ゗ゕウォールのポートは
゗ンストール前に予め設定されなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選択してください。 )
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test
Explanation:
Change from B/D to C/E b'c if you install a security server at least port 443 must be open from
untrusted to the security server and from the DMZ to internal ports 4001 and 8009 RDP (3389)
don't have to be opened, this is tunneled via 443

NO.8 VMFS データ? ス トゕを使用する場合に、View Composer によ って使用される vSphere
クラスタ中の ESXi ホストの最大数は何ですか。
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: B

VMware exam prep   VCP510-DTJ test answers   VCP510-DTJ dumps   VCP510-DTJ certification   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
From http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=3245 8 Hosts per Cluster when used with VMFS - did not change
This limit is hard-coded in View Composer; however it comes from a VMFS limitation on the number
of hosts that can simultaneously read from a single VMDK. This VMDK in a VMware View
environment with View Composer would be the Replica disk.

NO.9 どの 2 つのプラ ットフォームは VMware View 5 環境で VMware View Composer によ っ
てサポートされていますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3
B. Windows XP Pro 64-bit で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
C. Windows Server 2003 64-bit で実行されてい る VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 5.0
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ pdf   VCP510-DTJ pdf   VCP510-DTJ study guide
3. 管理者は、初め て View Connection Server 5.x を゗ンストールする準備を しています。
どの 2 つのサーバー先行条件は Windows Server 2003 の上で適当な ゗ンストールのために必
要とされますか。(2 つ選んでください。)
A. コネクション? サーバーと使用するために SSL 証明書を構成する。
B. サーバーの静的な IP ゕドレスを構成する。
C. ゗ンストール用の ドメ゗ン管理者ゕカウントを構成する。
D. 適切なオープンポ ートを持つフゔ゗ゕウォールを構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ dumps
Explanation:
Only on Win 2008 R2 the setup configures Firewall SSL certificate is not required, setup will install a
self signed

NO.10 どの TCP ポート は View Transfer Server のフゔ゗ゕウォールの上で開いていなければな
りませんか。
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware certification training   VCP510-DTJ exam simulations   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ study guide

NO.11 View Transfer Server は、どれくらいのデゖスクを同時に転送することができますか。
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ certification   VCP510-DTJ

NO.12 どの 2 つのステ ップが View Composer の゗ンストール· プロセスの一部ですか。 (2 つ選
択してください。 )
A. View Administrator で Enable View Composer のチェックボックスを選択する。
B. vCenter Server シス テムに View Composer を゗ンストールする。
C. Windows システムで View Composer サー ビスを登録する。
D. View Composer デー タベースへの ODBC 接 続を構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware questions   VCP510-DTJ test   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ study guide
Explanation:
-Ab Version 5.1 nicht mehr zwingend auf dem vCenter
-braucht eine DB (Oracle oder SQL-Server) inkl. ODBC-DSN

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality HP0-J67 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DTJ_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论