2013年11月22日星期五

IIA IIA-CFSA study guide

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam disposably with a high score.

If you buy ITCertKing's IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's IIA training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: IIA-CFSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Financial Services Auditor)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 570 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

Since IIA IIA-CFSA certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

IIA-CFSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html

NO.1 Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA exam simulations

NO.2 Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of
internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA certification training   IIA-CFSA braindump

NO.3 All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor's opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA study guide   IIA-CFSA original questions

NO.4 Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve
anorganization's operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and
improve an organization's operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
Answer: A

IIA exam   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.5 Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these
services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Evaluation Standards
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.6 Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA test answers   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.7 "Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not
unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments." This statement best
explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality
C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Answer: C

IIA certification training   IIA-CFSA braindump   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.8 Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing?
Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional
practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and
experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of
activities under review
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA certification training

NO.9 Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine
months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual'sexpert
knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was
responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system's
implementation
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA original questions   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA questions   IIA-CFSA original questions   IIA-CFSA certification

NO.10 The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA

NO.11 Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors' ability to detect
material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
Answer: B

IIA braindump   IIA-CFSA exam   IIA-CFSA dumps   IIA-CFSA certification training   IIA-CFSA test answers

NO.12 All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit
activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Answer: C

IIA dumps   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.13 There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Answer: A

IIA pdf   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA

NO.14 IIA's code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA test answers   IIA-CFSA pdf   IIA-CFSA original questions

NO.15 While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA questions   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论