2013年11月30日星期六

Exam HP2-K10 VCE

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. HP HP2-K10 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in HP HP2-K10 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP2-K10
Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

HP2-K10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

NO.1 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 exam

NO.2 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test answers   HP2-K10 pdf   HP2-K10

NO.3 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10 answers real questions   HP2-K10

NO.4 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10

NO.5 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10 demo

NO.6 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.7 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-K10 questions   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.8 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-K10 questions   HP2-K10 certification training   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test answers

NO.9 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 pdf   HP2-K10 pdf   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.10 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-K10 questions   HP2-K10 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论