ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-063 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-063 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Apple certification 9L0-063 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Apple certification 9L0-063 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Apple 9L0-063 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-063 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: 9L0-063
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01
ITCertKing Apple 9L0-063 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-063 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Apple 9L0-063 exam training materials to pass the exam.
9L0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html
NO.1 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063
NO.2 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 exam prep 9L0-063 pdf
NO.3 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C
Apple answers real questions 9L0-063 demo 9L0-063 9L0-063 exam 9L0-063
NO.4 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D
Apple exam dumps 9L0-063 9L0-063 exam dumps 9L0-063 9L0-063 exam prep
NO.5 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-063 exam prep 9L0-063 9L0-063 certification training 9L0-063
NO.6 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-063 test questions 9L0-063 9L0-063 certification training 9L0-063
NO.7 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C
Apple test answers 9L0-063 9L0-063
NO.8 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D
Apple exam dumps 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063 practice test
NO.9 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A
Apple demo 9L0-063 study guide 9L0-063 9L0-063 test
NO.10 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论