2013年10月31日星期四

IBM 000-652 training and testing

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 000-652 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-652 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-652 exam disposably.

IBM certification 000-652 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IBM certification 000-652 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification 000-652 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification 000-652 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-652 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification 000-652 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification 000-652 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-652 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

NO.1 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-652 original questions   000-652   000-652

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A

IBM   000-652   000-652 original questions   000-652

NO.3 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-652 exam dumps   000-652 demo   000-652

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

IBM   000-652 certification training   000-652   000-652 pdf   000-652 exam prep   000-652 answers real questions

NO.5 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-652 test answers   000-652   000-652 certification training

NO.6 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F

IBM answers real questions   000-652 dumps   000-652   000-652 exam dumps

NO.7 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-652   000-652 certification   000-652 pdf   000-652

NO.8 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C

IBM demo   000-652   000-652 certification   000-652   000-652 braindump

NO.9 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

IBM   000-652 dumps   000-652 test   000-652   000-652 test   000-652

NO.10 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D

IBM dumps   000-652   000-652   000-652 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论