2013年10月24日星期四

SCP SCP-500 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a website for SCP certification SCP-500 exam to provide a short-term effective training. SCP SCP-500 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain SCP SCP-500 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Having a SCP certification SCP-500 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: SCP-500
Exam Name: SCP (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

Having SCP certification SCP-500 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, SCP certification SCP-500 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass SCP certification SCP-500 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of SCP certification SCP-500 exam which can ensure you pass SCP certification SCP-500 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. SCP SCP-500 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass SCP SCP-500 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing SCP SCP-500 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SCP SCP-500 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SCP SCP-500 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality SCP SCP-500 Exam SCP-500 study guide, SCP-500 exam, SCP-500 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if SCP's SCP-500 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. SCP SCP-500 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of SCP SCP-500 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

SCP-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SCP-500_exam.html

NO.1 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500 exam dumps   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.2 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C

SCP pdf   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.3 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C

SCP braindump   SCP-500   SCP-500 test questions   SCP-500   SCP-500 certification training

NO.4 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500 exam   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.5 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE

SCP braindump   SCP-500 original questions   SCP-500 original questions   SCP-500

NO.6 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 certification training   SCP-500 practice test   SCP-500 practice test   SCP-500 original questions

NO.7 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500 test   SCP-500   SCP-500 pdf

NO.8 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A

SCP certification training   SCP-500   SCP-500 demo   SCP-500   SCP-500 answers real questions

NO.9 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D

SCP questions   SCP-500 exam dumps   SCP-500

NO.10 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 test answers   SCP-500

NO.11 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE

SCP pdf   SCP-500 certification training   SCP-500 certification   SCP-500 braindump

NO.12 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 questions   SCP-500

NO.13 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B

SCP certification training   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.14 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D

SCP test answers   SCP-500 test answers   SCP-500

NO.15 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 exam simulations   SCP-500 practice test

NO.16 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 practice test   SCP-500 test questions

NO.17 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500 certification training   SCP-500 exam prep   SCP-500 braindump

NO.18 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC

SCP   SCP-500 practice test   SCP-500   SCP-500 answers real questions

NO.19 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD

SCP questions   SCP-500 questions   SCP-500 certification training

NO.20 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 test answers   SCP-500 demo   SCP-500   SCP-500

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SCP-500_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论