2013年10月24日星期四

Exam 050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindumps

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

The exam questions and answers of general RSA certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain RSA certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

In the past few years, RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 050-V40-ENVCSE02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24

050-V40-ENVCSE02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.2 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B

RSA test   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam prep

NO.3 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C

RSA exam prep   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.4 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test

NO.5 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.6 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D

RSA test   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations

NO.7 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B

RSA answers real questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.8 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A

RSA answers real questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers   050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.9 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers

NO.10 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论