ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Apple certification 9L0-616 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-616 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Apple 9L0-616 and have developed practice questions and answers about Apple 9L0-616 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-616 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam.
Having a Apple 9L0-616 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Apple certification 9L0-616 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-616 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Apple 9L0-616 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
NO.1 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 braindump 9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.2 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple dumps 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.3 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 original questions
NO.4 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 answers real questions
NO.5 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple test 9L0-616 certification 9L0-616
NO.6 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple certification 9L0-616 9L0-616 study guide
NO.7 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 certification 9L0-616
NO.8 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple braindump 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 test
NO.9 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.10 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 test 9L0-616 test 9L0-616 9L0-616 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论