2013年10月25日星期五

Exam SU0-224 braindumps

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Huawei SU0-224 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Huawei certification SU0-224 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Huawei certification SU0-224 exam.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Huawei SU0-224 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 706 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

SU0-224 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.2 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei test answers   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224

NO.3 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei original questions   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 test

NO.4 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224

NO.5 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei study guide   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 braindump

NO.6 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam prep

NO.7 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei exam   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.8 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.9 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei certification training   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.10 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide

NO.11 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei demo   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 exam

NO.12 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 test questions

NO.13 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions

NO.14 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei exam prep   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions

NO.15 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.16 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei test answers   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam

NO.17 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei dumps   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam prep   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.18 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers

NO.19 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.20 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论