Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP0-M53 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP0-M53 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP0-M53 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP0-M53 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP0-M53 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M53 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: HP0-M53
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
HP HP0-M53 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP0-M53 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
HP0-M53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M53_exam.html
NO.1 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate
with Operations Agents?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SOAP
D. DCE
Answer: B
HP test HP0-M53 HP0-M53 dumps HP0-M53
NO.2 Which statement about OMW administrators is true?
A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time.
B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station.
C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time.
D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW
administrator.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 exam simulations HP0-M53
NO.3 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation?
A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit)
B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit)
C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit)
D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 original questions HP0-M53 pdf
NO.4 How do you create a rule within a policy?
A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create.
B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-M53 braindump HP0-M53 braindump HP0-M53 exam prep HP0-M53 certification training
NO.5 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as
case sensitivity) within a policy?
A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.6 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct.?
A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW
Web Console.
B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web
Console.
C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management
Console.
D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-M53 HP0-M53 pdf HP0-M53
NO.7 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide?
A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools
B. proprietary access to HPOM tools
C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM
D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 exam prep
NO.8 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.)
A. application
B. node
C. msg_grp
D. object
E. msg_text
F. service_id
G. severity
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 test answers
NO.9 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files
on a managed node?
A. pmd
B. checklog
C. logfile
D. opcle
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 demo
NO.10 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command
used for?
A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run
B. to return if the log file exists or not
C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW
D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-M53 HP0-M53 dumps HP0-M53 exam HP0-M53
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M53_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论