2013年10月1日星期二

The best Apple certification 9L0-353 exam training mode released

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Apple 9L0-353 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 9L0-353 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Exam Code: 9L0-353
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

ITCertKing provide training tools included Apple certification 9L0-353 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam with high score.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Apple certification 9L0-353 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Apple 9L0-353 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

9L0-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html

NO.1 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 demo   9L0-353   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353 certification training

NO.2 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple braindump   9L0-353   9L0-353 test answers   9L0-353 certification training

NO.3 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353 test answers   9L0-353 questions   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 dumps

NO.4 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple answers real questions   9L0-353 certification   9L0-353 exam prep   9L0-353   9L0-353 pdf   9L0-353 test questions

NO.5 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 certification training

NO.6 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 practice test

NO.7 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple certification training   9L0-353 braindump   9L0-353

NO.8 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-353   9L0-353 practice test   9L0-353

NO.9 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 test questions   9L0-353 exam dumps   9L0-353 test answers

NO.10 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论