Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Juniper JN0-541 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Juniper JN0-541 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Juniper JN0-541 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
JN0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.2 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 exam prep JN0-541 test questions
NO.3 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 braindump JN0-541
NO.4 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 demo
NO.5 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 exam prep
NO.6 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 questions JN0-541 JN0-541 certification training
NO.7 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D
Juniper study guide JN0-541 practice test JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 practice test
NO.8 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D
Juniper JN0-541 practice test JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541
NO.9 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.10 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 exam JN0-541
NO.11 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C
Juniper dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers JN0-541 certification
NO.12 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C
Juniper braindump JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 questions
NO.13 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A
Juniper dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 demo
NO.14 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-541 JN0-541 practice test JN0-541
NO.15 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 answers real questions JN0-541
NO.16 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541 test questions JN0-541 demo JN0-541 pdf
NO.17 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 exam prep
NO.18 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D
Juniper demo JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 answers real questions JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 certification
NO.19 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 dumps
NO.20 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 demo JN0-541 JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论