ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification 000-163 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification 000-163 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-163 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
We all well know the status of IBM certification 000-163 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM 000-163 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first IBM certification 000-163 exam.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification 000-163 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-163 exam online as a try.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IBM 000-163 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IBM 000-163 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IBM 000-163 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-163 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-163 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-163 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Exam Code: 000-163
Exam Name: IBM (Infrastructure Sales Leader V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
000-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-163_exam.html
NO.1 A customer has workloads which have different peak demands at different times, and
overcommitted memory on a system with several partitions. The CIO has heard that the primary benefit of
Active Memory Sharing is maximizing overall memory utilization on the system and wants to include this
in plans to upgrade the system to POWER7. Which PowerVM edition supports Active Memory Sharing?
A. Expert Edition
B. Express Edition
C. Standard Edition
D. Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM 000-163 000-163 000-163 000-163
NO.2 When selling a complex virtualization solution to a client, IBM recommends performing what type of
review?
A. Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)
B. Review of Contracts and Plans (RCP)
C. Solutions Guarantee Review (SGR)
D. Solutions Pricing Review (SPR)
Answer: A
IBM 000-163 exam 000-163
NO.3 You are talking to the CEO of a large enterprise and he has asked, from a business point of view what
does virtualization provide? Which of the following best describes that business value to the CEO.?
A. Maximize utilization of business computing and storage assets, reduce time to set up new applications
B. Improve CPU utilization by replacing single windows servers with blades
C. Reduce network port counts with VLAN tagging
D. Consolidate storage resources into a set of tiered pool
Answer: A
IBM 000-163 000-163 certification training 000-163 test
NO.4 A customer executive is very interested in IBM's virtualization strategy and has asked you to articulate
the main theme. Which of the following defines IBM's virtualization strategy?
A. Specially priced combinations of IBM servers, storage and software designed for optimization in
specific industries
B. A group of IBM server products and middleware that allow service oriented architecture (SOA) across
platforms
C. It is a set of technologies and capabilities that span servers, storage, network, operating system and
higher-level, system-management functions
D. A set of policies and procedures for IT service level management to reduce system administration
through automation
Answer: C
IBM 000-163 000-163 study guide 000-163 000-163 practice test 000-163
NO.5 Which of the following are typically the top two benefits that customers anticipate from server
virtualization?
A. Increased utilization and lower cost
B. Lower software license costs and fewer applications
C. Lower utilization and higher availability
D. Increased utilization and application performance variability
Answer: D
IBM 000-163 original questions 000-163
NO.6 The board of a large regional hospital has just approved awarding you the purchase order for a server
and storage virtualization project. You have been working for the last year to develop the solution and had
presented the final proposal to the CFO the previous month. The project is to begin within 45 days of
receipt of the P O. Which of the following would be the next logical step?
A. Review the payment milestones with the customer accounts payable department
B. Immediately begin reviewing resumes to hire additional technical staff in order to insure success of the
project
C. Schedule a meeting with the previously defined project manager and technical delivery teams leaders
that will be responsible for project
D. Meet with the customer's key decision makers over dinner within the next 30 days to review the
implementation plan
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-163 test answers 000-163 000-163 000-163
NO.7 A customer has five different departments with about 100 servers in each of those departments. The
customer recognizes the savings that will occur from virtualization and wants to complete the project
quickly and eliminate excess servers and storage as soon as possible. Which of the following is the most
logical approach to this project?
A. Virtualize servers with internal storage first
B. Virtualize the largest servers first
C. Virtualize the most significant applications first
D. Virtualize one department at a time
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-163 000-163 original questions 000-163
NO.8 A large medical company is planning a virtualization and consolidation project to replace one third of
their current servers. The servers unaffected include z10, Linux, and Windows. Which of the following is
the business value of a Virtualization Engine?
A. Customers have access to resources though web services using a resource model
B. Customers have a methodical approach to virtualization starting points and project expansion
consistently
C. Customers gather information about business resources associated with business service and the
relationship between these resources
D. Customers start with installing the VE Console followed by their choice of VE products
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-163 practice test 000-163 certification
NO.9 A customer is concerned about virtualization and fears managing a virtualized environment. Which of
the following is an answer to this objection?
A. Use Tivoli provisioning and monitoring software
B. Increased redundancy
C. Lower TCO
D. Use WebSphere Process Server
Answer: D
IBM 000-163 000-163 braindump 000-163
NO.10 Identifying each customer's recovery and budget requirements is an important first step in a BR
engagement. The customer determined they have Recovery Time Objective of 2-6 hours. Which of the
following best address their BR requirements?
A. Continuous Availability, end to end automation
B. Backup / Restore
C. Rapid data recovery
D. Real time data and server replication
Answer: C
IBM 000-163 test 000-163 exam prep 000-163
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-163_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论