In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Business-Objects certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
About QAWI201V3 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best QAWI201V3 practice questions. The ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Business-Objects QAWI201V3 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
NO.1 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 answers real questions QAWI201V3 exam simulations QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.2 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 questions QAWI201V3 test QAWI201V3
NO.3 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.4 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 test QAWI201V3 dumps
NO.5 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 answers real questions QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.6 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C
Business-Objects test answers QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 test answers
NO.7 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI201V3 exam QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 braindump QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.8 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 test
NO.9 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C
Business-Objects exam dumps QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 test answers
NO.10 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects braindump QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论