2013年10月1日星期二

Apple certification 9L0-506 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 9L0-506 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 9L0-506 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 9L0-506 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 9L0-506 certification exam.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 9L0-506 exam is a very important Apple's certification exam. But if you want to get a Apple certification, you must pass the exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Apple 9L0-506 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Apple 9L0-506 exam certification. The ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Apple 9L0-506 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

NO.1 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-506 braindump   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506   9L0-506 answers real questions

NO.2 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple study guide   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 study guide

NO.3 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam   9L0-506

NO.4 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam prep

NO.5 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 answers real questions

NO.6 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple demo   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506

NO.7 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple questions   9L0-506   9L0-506 answers real questions   9L0-506

NO.8 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple   9L0-506 dumps   9L0-506

NO.9 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506 exam simulations

NO.10 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple answers real questions   9L0-506 dumps   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.11 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple test   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam simulations

NO.12 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple   9L0-506 demo   9L0-506 demo

NO.13 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple   9L0-506 test   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506

NO.14 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple certification training   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506

NO.15 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple pdf   9L0-506   9L0-506 demo   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论