2013年10月23日星期三

IBM 000-371 exam practice questions and answers

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-371 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's IBM 000-371 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's IBM 000-371 exam training materials is to choose success.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing IBM 000-371 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

In order to pass IBM certification 000-371 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-371 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-371 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification 000-371 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification 000-371 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 000-371 exam, it also includes the IBM 000-371 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 000-371 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 000-371 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: 000-371
Exam Name: IBM (Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

000-371 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-371_exam.html

NO.1 A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery.
Which transport should be proposed?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-371 pdf   000-371 exam simulations   000-371 pdf   000-371

NO.2 A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application
Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support
V6.1 service consumers.
If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the
widest range of clients?
A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings
E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings
Answer: BD

IBM   000-371 certification training   000-371 pdf   000-371

NO.3 Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services?
A. To provide message level security
B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications
C. To be able to use XML to format response messages
D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-371   000-371   000-371 braindump   000-371

NO.4 How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header
entry containing a transaction number?
A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction
B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message
C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry
D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema
Answer: C

IBM   000-371 pdf   000-371   000-371

NO.5 What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions?
A. They are implemented using Java and XML
B. They support a client-server programming model
C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications
D. They are implemented using standardized technologies
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-371   000-371

NO.6 The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope
according to which specification?
A. XML 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. SOAP 1.1
D. HTTP 1.0
Answer: A

IBM   000-371 practice test   000-371   000-371   000-371 questions

NO.7 An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes.
What can a developer do to improve this performance?
A. Turn off marshalling
B. Use binary encoding
C. Use RPC/literal encoding
D. Use document/literal encoding
E. Redesign to use more granular messaging
Answer: CD

IBM   000-371   000-371 answers real questions

NO.8 The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following:
A. SOAP/JMS
B. HTTP Header
C. WSDL document
D. SOAP messages
E. WS-I Compliance
Answer: BDE

IBM   000-371   000-371 exam   000-371

NO.9 A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any
messages.
What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging?
A. Managed persistent
B. Managed non-persistent
C. Unmanaged non-persistent
D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-371 braindump   000-371 certification training   000-371 answers real questions   000-371 test

NO.10 A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation.
What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class?
A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class
B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client.
C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure.
D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java
representation for XML content.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-371   000-371 test questions

NO.11 The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and
validated with a schema:
public void myMethod(int x, float y);
public void myMethod(int x);
public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y);
Which WSDL style should be used?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-371   000-371   000-371 test   000-371 certification training

NO.12 When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport
should be used?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B

IBM   000-371   000-371 exam prep   000-371 certification   000-371

NO.13 Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services?
A. Expanding the reach of your company information.
B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing.
C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services.
D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions.
Answer: D

IBM   000-371 pdf   000-371   000-371   000-371

NO.14 Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client?
A. JAX-WS dispatch API
B. Deployment descriptor
C. @Resource annotation
D. @WebServiceRef annotation
E. Service and Interface classes
Answer: AE

IBM answers real questions   000-371   000-371 exam dumps

NO.15 Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: B

IBM   000-371 dumps   000-371   000-371 certification

NO.16 What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message
Body element?
A. A detail element
B. A Body fault code
C. An application-specific fault code
D. A fault string element with a value of "Body"
Answer: A

IBM   000-371   000-371

NO.17 Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services?
A. Use message level security
B. Use fine-grained Web services
C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded
D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching
Answer: C

IBM   000-371 original questions   000-371   000-371

NO.18 What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services?
A. To integrate legacy systems
B. To propagate security context
C. To expose fine grained operations
D. To use with process choreography
E. For B2B (business to business) applications
Answer: C

IBM   000-371 original questions   000-371

NO.19 Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability?
A. SAAJ V1.2
B. JAX-RPC V1.0
C. WS-Coordination
D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1
Answer: D

IBM   000-371   000-371   000-371 test   000-371   000-371 answers real questions

NO.20 Refer to the message in the exhibit.
Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace.
A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope
B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/
D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/
Answer: A

IBM   000-371 certification   000-371 exam simulations   000-371 practice test   000-371 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-371_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论