2014年1月6日星期一

QAWI301 exam study guide

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.

If you want to choose passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing is a good website for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

In the past few years, Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the QAWI301 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The QAWI301 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Business-Objects QAWI301 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301 exam dumps

NO.2 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301   QAWI301 pdf

NO.3 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301

NO.4 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam dumps

NO.5 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 certification   QAWI301   QAWI301 practice test   QAWI301 questions

NO.6 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects questions   QAWI301   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 original questions   QAWI301 pdf

NO.7 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 practice test

NO.8 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301 certification   QAWI301 exam prep   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.9 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 original questions   QAWI301 test answers

NO.10 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 certification training   QAWI301   QAWI301

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-440 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论