HP HP0-J17 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-J17 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
HP HP0-J17 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J17 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J17 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-J17 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-J17 exam.
HP HP0-J17 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-J17 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials please.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP0-J17 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-J17 HP0-J17 original questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.2 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-J17 answers real questions HP0-J17
NO.3 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17 answers real questions
NO.4 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-J17 practice test HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.5 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-J17 HP0-J17 braindump HP0-J17 study guide
NO.6 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.7 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.8 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 demo HP0-J17 dumps HP0-J17 certification HP0-J17
NO.9 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP test HP0-J17 original questions HP0-J17 demo HP0-J17
NO.10 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 certification training HP0-J17 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest C4120-783 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论