2014年1月30日星期四

Best exercises of HP certification HP0-S19 exam and answers

ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP0-S19 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP0-S19 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-S19 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-S19 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-S19 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-S19 exam.

If you find any quality problems of our HP0-S19 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-S19 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-S19 full knowledge points.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP0-S19 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: HP0-S19
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-S19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

NO.1 What should you consider when planning for cluster (active/active) failover?
A. capacity of shared storage
B. failover resource requirements on the surviving node
C. data transfer speed of shared storage
D. data integrity between both nodes
E. heartbeat communications speed between nodes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19 dumps

NO.2 Your customer has installed a new server into their environment. When is the best time to perform the
initial performance baseline?
A. during peak daily operation
B. during idle periods of the system
C. during normal daily operation
D. during annual peak operation time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 pdf   HP0-S19

NO.3 A customer wants to purchase an MSA storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides end-to-end SAS host modular flexible platform in a high capacity 2U disk drive external direct
storage system
Uses both Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS and SATA disk drives
Supports cascading to a second MSA for future expansion
Hot plug compatibility
RAID 6 with ADG
Supports dual port SAS drives
Which solutions would you recommend? (Select two.)
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA60
E. MSA70
Answer: DE

HP dumps   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 study guide

NO.4 A junior system administrator new to Linux asks you which tool to use to view processor utilization
information on a ProLiant server running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10. Which tool do you
recommend?
A. monitor
B. topmon
C. vmstat
D. cpustat
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.5 Which utility does HP recommend to measure disk I/O performance in HP ProLiant servers?
A. Microsoft performance monitor
B. Array Diagnostic Utility
C. IO meter
D. SQL stress test
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Performance Management Pack (PMP) provides tools to assist in monitoring server performance. Which
tool is shown in the exhibit?
A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis Report
D. CSV File Generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19 certification   HP0-S19 certification training

NO.7 A remote branch office has a DL580 G5 Server reporting a memory error on the Windows system
event log. The server has four 1GB memory DIMMs. What is the quickest way to tell which specific
memory module has failed?
A. Open up the server and replace the memory modules one by one.
B. Run the online HP Insight Diagnostic Utility.
C. Check the Systems Insight Display.
D. Run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU).
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 dumps   HP0-S19 certification

NO.8 Which SMS utility enables you to remove an HP-specific SMS database and WMI elements installed by
the Setup Wizard?
A. hpSync
B. hpScan
C. hpSMSTool
D. SMSITHU
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19 study guide   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 dumps

NO.9 What is the threshold Windows sets for pages/sec to represent a memory bottleneck situation?
A. 2
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.10 Which function can HP Insight Diagnostics Offline Edition perform that the Online Edition cannot?
A. scheduling of survey capturesB. printing of multiple copies of the diagnostic results
C. testing of all ProLiant Server subsystems
D. testing of database connectivity
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 certification   HP0-S19

NO.11 What is the maximum number of HP ProLiant host systems that you can connect to an MSA2000fc?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19 original questions

NO.12 When a second processor is added to a DL380 G5 Server running Linux, a kernel panic occurs. What
is the easiest way to correct the problem? (Select two.)
A. Reinstall the Linux operating system.
B. Replace the second processor.
C. Replace the DL380 G5 Server.
D. Swap the location of the two processors so the lower stepping processor is installed in processor
socket 1.
E. Upgrade the system ROM.
Answer: DE

HP test   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 dumps   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 practice test

NO.13 Why would you use the HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack if you already
manage your virtual machines with another product such as VMware VirtualCenter? (Select three.)
A. It uses fewer resources on the Central Management Server.
B. It ties into VirtualCenter and allows for actions based on predictive failures.
C. It ties directly into HP SIM to provide a single management view.
D. It manages VMs from MS, Citrix and VMware.E. It is available at no cost.
Answer: BCD

HP questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 answers real questions   HP0-S19

NO.14 When installing HP Insight Integration for OpenView NNM, which primary processes are installed?
(Select two.)
A. CPQWEB
B. CPQDIS
C. CPQTRAPD
D. CPQMAP
E. CPQRILOE
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 questions   HP0-S19

NO.15 You are planning to use the HP Essentials Server Migration Pack to execute a Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V)
migration from one virtual machine host server to a new virtual machine host. HP SIM displays
the following status icons in the VM column for each machine:
Which action must be taken to allow the migration to proceed?
A. Install the VMM Agent on the source virtual machine host server.
B. Apply the VMM Pack license to the target virtual machine host server.
C. Install the VMM Agent on the target virtual machine host server.
D. Apply the VMM Pack license to the source virtual machine host server.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.16 ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack - Physical to ProLiant can migrate which file types? (Select
two.)
A. FAT32
B. EXT3
C. VMFS
D. NTFS
E. CIFS
Answer: AD

HP exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.17 You are planning a disaster recovery plan. Under optimal system configuration, what is the average
time taken for an array expansion?
A. 45 minutes per gigabyte
B. 30 minutes per gigabyte
C. 15 minutes per gigabyte
D. 5 minutes per gigabyte
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 practice test   HP0-S19

NO.18 Which types of migration can HP ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack support? (Select three.)
A. Virtual to Physical (V2P)
B. Virtual to Virtual (V2V)
C. Physical to Integrity (P2I)
D. Physical to Virtual (P2V)
Answer: ABC

HP test answers   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19 exam prep

NO.19 Your customer wants to implement a High-Performance Computing (HPC) environment consisting of
AMD Opteron processor-based ProLiant servers. The customer wants it to run a Linux OS and
take advantage of the HP InfiniBand cluster interconnect. Which cluster solution meets these
requirements?
A. HP ProLiant Cluster F200
B. HP ProLiant Cluster F500
C. HP Cluster Platform 3000
D. HP Cluster Platform 4000
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-S19 certification training   HP0-S19 braindump   HP0-S19 exam simulations

NO.20 Which hardware support services are offered by HP Care Packs? (Select two.)
A. Critical Service
B. 8-hour Call-to-Repair
C. 6-hour Same Business Day
D. Next Business Day
E. Return Service
Answer: DE

HP pdf   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论