2014年1月27日星期一

9L0-408 examination of the latest Apple certification exam questions and answers

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Apple certification 9L0-408 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Apple 9L0-408 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Apple 9L0-408 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-408 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Apple 9L0-408 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Apple 9L0-408 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained Apple 9L0-408 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about 9L0-408 test? If you want to pass 9L0-408 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Apple 9L0-408 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Apple 9L0-408 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C

Apple exam dumps   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.2 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408 test answers

NO.3 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.4 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D

Apple test   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 exam dumps

NO.5 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D

Apple pdf   9L0-408 study guide   9L0-408 dumps   9L0-408   9L0-408 practice test

NO.6 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 test

NO.7 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E

Apple practice test   9L0-408 questions   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 pdf
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)

NO.8 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D

Apple test   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 certification   9L0-408 study guide

NO.9 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408 certification

NO.10 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408 practice test   9L0-408   9L0-408 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论