2014年1月22日星期三

The Best IBM C2140-823 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification C2140-823 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM C2140-823 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM C2140-823 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification C2140-823 exam.

Exam Code: C2140-823
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM C2140-823 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM C2140-823 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM C2140-823 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM C2140-823 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

C2140-823 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-823_exam.html

NO.1 What are three valid category types in Rational Quality Manager? (Choose three.)
A. subcategories
B. required categories
C. multivalued categories
D. calculated categories
E. personal categories
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   C2140-823 dumps   C2140-823 test   C2140-823

NO.2 What happens when migrating Rational ClearQuest TestManager product with
associated automated
tests?
A. The Rational ClearQuest projects must be migrated before the automated scripts.
B. You must import or refer to the automated test scripts in IBM Rational Quality Manager
before
migrating your Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
C. The order in which project versus automated script migration does not matter.
D. Automated scripts are included when importing Rational ClearQuest Test Manager
projects.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   C2140-823   C2140-823   C2140-823 certification training

NO.3 IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-box reports are grouped under which three
themes.? (Choose
three.)
A. defects
B. test case
C. cost
D. section manager
E. lab manager
Answer: A,B,E

IBM practice test   C2140-823 practice test   C2140-823   C2140-823

NO.4 In a manual test script, what is the difference between an execution step and a
reporting step?
A. An execution step is an instruction for the tester, and a reporting step is a point in a test
where the
tester evaluates the behavior of the application under test.
B. An execution step is an automated task, and a reporting step is a link to a library of
reusable test
scripts.
C. An execution step is a task that the tester must perform, and a reporting step is a link to a
defect or a
test case.
D. An execution step is a link to an automated test, and a reporting step is an instruction for
the test to run
a report.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   C2140-823   C2140-823 exam prep   C2140-823 original questions

NO.5 What are the possible states of a test plan in its state transition model?
A. draft, ready for review, reviewed, closed
B. draft, under review, approved, retired
C. created, under review, reviewed , retired
D. created, ready for review, approved, closed
Answer: B

IBM   C2140-823   C2140-823

NO.6 RRDI supports which application server?
A. Tomcat
B. WAS (32-bit)
C. WAS (64-bit)
D. WebLogic
Answer: B

IBM certification training   C2140-823   C2140-823   C2140-823 answers real questions

NO.7 What are three acceptable parameters for the IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-the-
box report:
Execution Status using TER count? (Choose three.)
A. test plan
B. test milestone
C. defect logged
D. test case
E. build
Answer: A,B,D

IBM pdf   C2140-823   C2140-823 test answers   C2140-823 test answers

NO.8 How do you find all the test artifacts that have the same tag? (Choose three.)
A. use a filter to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
B. use the Tag Cloud Dashboard viewlet to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
C. create a query for all test artifacts with the tagged value
D. perform a search to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
E. sort by the tag column on the View Test Cases/View Test Scripts views
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   C2140-823 braindump   C2140-823   C2140-823 certification   C2140-823 study guide   C2140-823 test questions

NO.9 Which statement is true about connecting to an IBM Rational RequisitePro server?
A. You must be a member of the IBM Rational Quality Manager (RQM) project RequisitePro.
B. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and a member of the RQM project
RequisitePro.
C. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and have access to a Rational
RequisitePro server
and project areas.
D. You must have a Quality Professional license.
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-823 certification training   C2140-823 dumps   C2140-823 study guide   C2140-823 pdf

NO.10 What is the term for data collection jobs in Rational Quality Manager?
A. Enable, Transmission, Load (ETL)
B. Enable, Transformation, Lead (ETL)
C. Extract, Transform, Load (ETL)
D. Extract, Transport, Load (ETL)
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2140-823   C2140-823 dumps   C2140-823   C2140-823 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-442 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-823_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论