2014年1月30日星期四

Latest HP0-662 study materials

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-662 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-662 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-662 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-662 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-662 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-662 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-662 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-662 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-662 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-662 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-662 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-662, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

NO.1 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.2 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE

HP exam simulations   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.3 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 questions

NO.4 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662 study guide

NO.5 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 exam simulations   HP0-662   HP0-662 pdf

NO.6 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662

NO.7 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-662 exam   HP0-662 certification training   HP0-662 exam dumps   HP0-662 questions

NO.8 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 questions

NO.9 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.10 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 test answers   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.11 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-662   HP0-662 original questions

NO.12 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662 dumps

NO.13 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D

HP   HP0-662 answers real questions   HP0-662

NO.14 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662   HP0-662   HP0-662

NO.15 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps

NO.16 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 questions   HP0-662 demo

NO.17 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B

HP   HP0-662   HP0-662 dumps   HP0-662 exam dumps

NO.18 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

HP   HP0-662 test questions   HP0-662   HP0-662 exam simulations

NO.19 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-662   HP0-662 study guide   HP0-662 exam

NO.20 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-662 original questions   HP0-662 demo   HP0-662

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and EN0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论