ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
If you find any quality problems of our OMG-OCUP-100 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 questions and answers , it covers almost the OMG-OCUP-100 full knowledge points.
With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exams. In order to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, many people who attend OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam and help them get the OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest OMG OMG-OCUP-100 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our OMG OMG-OCUP-100 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
OMG-OCUP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html
NO.1 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D
OMG questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 dumps OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations
NO.2 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 original questions OMG-OCUP-100
NO.3 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions
NO.4 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 demo OMG-OCUP-100
NO.5 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.6 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E
OMG exam dumps OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 demo
NO.7 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 braindump
NO.8 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D
OMG original questions OMG-OCUP-100 certification OMG-OCUP-100 practice test OMG-OCUP-100 test questions
NO.9 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 demo
NO.10 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100 braindump
NO.11 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test
NO.12 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D
OMG practice test OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep
NO.13 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C
OMG demo OMG-OCUP-100 test answers OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps OMG-OCUP-100 pdf
NO.14 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D
OMG braindump OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 study guide
NO.15 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D
OMG dumps OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test answers
NO.16 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A
OMG study guide OMG-OCUP-100 questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.17 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification training OMG-OCUP-100 study guide
NO.18 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B
OMG original questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.19 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.20 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 pdf OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论