In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification M2010-665 exam as an attempt.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification M2010-665 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM M2010-665 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM M2010-665 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification M2010-665 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
ITCertKing IBM M2010-665 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM M2010-665 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM M2010-665 exam. ITCertKing IBM M2010-665 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing IBM M2010-665 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: M2010-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM M2010-665 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM M2010-665 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM M2010-665 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM M2010-665 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
M2010-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M2010-665_exam.html
NO.1 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM M2010-665 dumps M2010-665 M2010-665 braindump M2010-665 test answers
NO.2 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM M2010-665 M2010-665 M2010-665
NO.3 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps M2010-665 pdf M2010-665 braindump M2010-665 M2010-665 M2010-665 pdf
NO.4 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM questions M2010-665 M2010-665 pdf M2010-665 test questions M2010-665
NO.5 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM M2010-665 certification training M2010-665
NO.6 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM study guide M2010-665 M2010-665 M2010-665 test questions M2010-665 questions
NO.7 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM dumps M2010-665 braindump M2010-665 M2010-665 M2010-665 practice test
NO.8 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM exam prep M2010-665 M2010-665 test
NO.9 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps M2010-665 study guide M2010-665
NO.10 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM M2010-665 M2010-665 certification training M2010-665
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E58 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-124 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M2010-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论