2014年1月6日星期一

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 examination training

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification test? It is really difficult to pass QAWI201V3.0 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass QAWI201V3.0 test at the first attempt.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.2 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 test answers

NO.5 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.6 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers

NO.10 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0

NO.11 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers

NO.16 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers

NO.17 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep

NO.19 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.20 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论