2014年1月21日星期二

Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam test software

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Adobe 9A0-136 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Adobe 9A0-136 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Exam Code: 9A0-136
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe LiveCycle ES2 Core ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

9A0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-136_exam.html

NO.1 A process fails while running in a production environment. Which should you verify as a first
step
in determining the problem?
A. Application server log file
B. Database log file
C. Configuration manager log file
D. Application server boot log file
Answer: A

Adobe dumps   9A0-136 exam dumps   9A0-136   9A0-136   9A0-136

NO.2 Which three functional descriptions can be achieved using LiveCycle common services?
(Choose
three.)
A. Generate a PDF from a SWF file
B. Remove password encryption from a PDF
C. Create a PDF portfolio
D. Send a document to a network printer
E. Convert a PDF document to XDP format
F. Write a PDF document to the file system
Answer: B,C,E

Adobe braindump   9A0-136 test answers   9A0-136   9A0-136   9A0-136 braindump

NO.3 Which three functional descriptions can be achieved by using LiveCycle Foundation Services
as
steps within a process? (Choose three.)
A. Get information about a list of files located on a public FTP site
B. Execute an LDAP query parameterized with process data
C. Determine the ID of the most recent person to modify a local file
D. Read a repository resource into a process variable
E. Configure a JDBC datasource using credentials specified in process data
F. Combine multiple documents into a single PDF document
Answer: A,B,D

Adobe   9A0-136   9A0-136

NO.4 An end-user needs privileges for managing PKI credentials. Which role should you assign?
A. Document Services Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Credential Administrator
D. Trust Administrator
Answer: D

Adobe test   9A0-136   9A0-136 pdf   9A0-136 answers real questions

NO.5 You have modified the source code for an existing custom component currently deployed in
LiveCycle. What should you do to deploy the revised component?
A. Uninstall the existing component and install the new component file via LiveCycle
Administration console
B. Stop the currently deployed component and select Patch Component via Livecycle
Workbench’s Component view
C. Uninstall the currently deployed component and select install via Livecycle Workbench’s
Component view
D. Stop the existing component service and patch the new service via LiveCycle Administration
console
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-136 practice test   9A0-136 test answers   9A0-136 study guide

NO.6 Which statement about resource files when exporting an application to a LiveCycle Archive
(LCA)
is true?
A. All resources must be included in the LCA.
B. The user can only choose to include Adobe file types in the LCA.
C. The user can choose to include any resource files in the LCA.
D. No resource files can be included in the LCA.
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-136   9A0-136 certification training   9A0-136

NO.7 You have created a LiveCycle process that must be invoked from a .NET application written in
C#.
Which LiveCycle endpoint should you use?
A. email
B. EJB
C. SOAP
D. Remoting
Answer: C

Adobe certification training   9A0-136 questions   9A0-136 exam prep

NO.8 You have created a process to convert various document types to PDF using the Create PDF
operation of the Generate PDF service. You want to add logic to your process to send an email
message if a file type fails to convert to PDF because it is not supported. Which two approaches
are best suited to handle this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. On the Create PDF operation, create a fault route from the activity and select the
FileFormatNotSupported exception to capture the error
B. Create a new process with an Exception event Start Point and use that event to capture the
error
C. Add the Exception event type to the Create PDF operation
D. Use the log file output from the Create PDF operation to capture the error
E. Add a route that includes the business logic to test for a failed conversion
Answer: A,B

Adobe   9A0-136 exam prep   9A0-136 certification   9A0-136 answers real questions

NO.9 Which is a reason to use a gateway task that is created with multiple branches of execution?
A. To visually organize your process map.
B. To choose one path among others, based on a data value.
C. To map different possible designs, choosing one of them when more is known about the
process.
D. To allow execution in parallel.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-136   9A0-136

NO.10 Which statement about a custom component is NOT true?
A. The component.xml file must be at the root of the component
B. The required libraries can be located anywhere in the component
C. The custom component must have a META?INF\Manifest.MF file
D. The custom component must have the .jar extension
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-136 test questions   9A0-136

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality HP2-N44 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-136_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论