2013年12月12日星期四

The Best EMC E20-594 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about E20-594 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of E20-594 certification exam are produced by the analysis of E20-594 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in E20-594 certification exam.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-594 exam as an attempt.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the EMC E20-594 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's EMC E20-594 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

You just need to get ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-594 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the EMC certification E20-594 exam successfully. If you have a EMC E20-594 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the EMC certification E20-594 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty EMC certification E20-594 exam. If you add the EMC certification E20-594 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of EMC certification E20-594 exam, and it is a high quality product.

E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C

EMC certification training   E20-594 answers real questions   E20-594 pdf   E20-594

NO.2 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 pdf   E20-594 exam simulations

NO.3 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594   E20-594

NO.4 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 original questions

NO.5 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 test   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 test

NO.6 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594   E20-594

NO.7 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C

EMC exam   E20-594   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 exam

NO.8 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A

EMC demo   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 exam dumps

NO.9 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594 exam dumps   E20-594   E20-594

NO.10 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 braindump   E20-594   E20-594

NO.11 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C

EMC original questions   E20-594 exam simulations   E20-594 exam dumps   E20-594

NO.12 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 demo   E20-594 study guide

NO.13 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A

EMC exam simulations   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.14 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 study guide   E20-594 pdf

NO.15 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B

EMC test   E20-594   E20-594 demo   E20-594 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论