2013年12月12日星期四

EMC E20-390 training and testing

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for EMC certification E20-390 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. EMC E20-390 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While EMC E20-390 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the EMC certification E20-390 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for EMC certification E20-390 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: E20-390
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 333 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

EMC certification E20-390 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EMC certification E20-390 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass EMC certification E20-390 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass EMC E20-390 exam certification? Do you want to pass EMC E20-390 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

The ITCertKing Free EMC E20-390 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the EMC E20-390 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

ITCertKing EMC E20-390 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-390 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing EMC E20-390 exam training materials to pass the exam.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass EMC certification E20-390 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-390 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for EMC certification E20-390 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

E20-390 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

NO.1 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC   E20-390   E20-390

NO.2 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 dumps   E20-390 pdf

NO.3 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-390   E20-390 original questions   E20-390

NO.4 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 exam simulations

NO.5 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

NO.6 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390 certification training   E20-390 pdf   E20-390   E20-390 test questions

NO.7 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC demo   E20-390 dumps   E20-390 study guide   E20-390   E20-390 braindump

NO.8 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC questions   E20-390 answers real questions   E20-390   E20-390

NO.9 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-390 dumps   E20-390 demo   E20-390 study guide   E20-390

NO.10 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 test answers   E20-390   E20-390

NO.11 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 practice test

NO.12 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390 practice test   E20-390 braindump

NO.13 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 study guide

NO.14 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-390 pdf   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390 original questions

NO.15 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390

NO.16 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390 pdf   E20-390 practice test

NO.17 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 braindump   E20-390 certification   E20-390 exam simulations

NO.18 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-390 test answers   E20-390   E20-390 questions

NO.19 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390 braindump   E20-390 test answers   E20-390

NO.20 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-390 pdf   E20-390   E20-390

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论