ITCertKing's Novell 050-653 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Novell 050-653 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Novell exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Novell 050-653 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Novell 050-653 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Novell 050-653 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Novell 050-653 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 050-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
ITCertKing have the latest Novell certification 050-653 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Novell 050-653 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Novell certification 050-653 exam. The certification of Novell 050-653 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Novell certification 050-653 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
050-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-653_exam.html
NO.1 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B
Novell 050-653 test answers 050-653 test questions 050-653 050-653 exam prep 050-653 study guide
NO.2 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Novell 050-653 certification 050-653 050-653 050-653
NO.3 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E
Novell 050-653 answers real questions 050-653 050-653
NO.4 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Novell exam prep 050-653 050-653
NO.5 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E
Novell test answers 050-653 050-653 answers real questions
NO.6 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Novell pdf 050-653 test questions 050-653 test 050-653 050-653 exam dumps 050-653
NO.7 What does the following command do?
NDIR/FO/AC AFT 5-3-95
A. Lists directories created on or after 5-3-95
B. Lists directories and files by user AFT created on 5-3-95
C. List only files created by user AFT on 5-3-95
D. Lists files accesses after 5-3-95
Answer: D
Novell practice test 050-653 pdf 050-653 test 050-653 050-653
NO.8 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E
Novell 050-653 exam 050-653 050-653 050-653 050-653 test questions
NO.9 .If you have an ASCII delimited file containing all users named and values, which
utility would be the fastest to use to add them to the NDS database?
A. NETADMIN
B. NetWare Administrator
C. UIMPORT
D. Console One
Answer: C
Novell answers real questions 050-653 050-653
NO.10 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF
Novell 050-653 050-653 pdf 050-653 050-653
NO.11 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Novell demo 050-653 exam 050-653 050-653 pdf 050-653 test questions
NO.12 Type the command to map the next available drive letter to FS1_SYS?
Answer: MAP N FS1_SYS
NO.13 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C
Novell 050-653 braindump 050-653 050-653 050-653
NO.14 .Which statements describe Novell Distributed Print Services? (Choose Three)
A. Users can submit print jobs directly to printers
B. Plug-and-print access printing is not available
C. Reported events are limited only by a printer's capability.
D. Plug-and-print options are available for installing public access printers.
Answer: A,C,D
Novell pdf 050-653 questions 050-653 050-653
NO.15 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C
Novell exam simulations 050-653 050-653 test
NO.16 .Which frame types are set as default by the NetWare 5 installation wizard? (Choose
Two)
A. TCP/IP
B. IPX/SPX
C. Ethernet_II
D. Ethernet_Snap
E. Ethernet_802.2
F. Ethernet_802.3
Answer: C,E
Novell 050-653 050-653 050-653 test
NO.17 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A
Novell test answers 050-653 050-653 exam prep 050-653 practice test 050-653
NO.18 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Novell 050-653 exam 050-653 exam simulations
NO.19 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C
Novell demo 050-653 050-653 answers real questions 050-653 original questions 050-653 exam simulations
NO.20 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Novell 050-653 dumps 050-653 050-653
NO.21 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Novell test answers 050-653 answers real questions 050-653 050-653 050-653 demo
NO.22 .Type the command to replace the directory path in the second search position to
equal
FS1_SYSPUBLIC?
Answer: MAP S2:=FS1_SYS:PUBLIC
NO.23 Application Launcher Explorer is an alternative to which Application Launcher
component?
A. snAppShot
B. Application Launcher Window
C. Application Launcher snap-in
D. Application Launcher Directory
Answer: B
Novell 050-653 050-653 050-653 test questions
NO.24 Which rights are required to open and read a file? (Choose Two)
A. R
B. W
C. C
D. E
E. Microsoft
F. F
G. A
Answer: A,F
Novell 050-653 demo 050-653 050-653 practice test
NO.25 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B
Novell original questions 050-653 050-653 050-653 exam 050-653
NO.26 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B
Novell test answers 050-653 050-653 050-653 050-653 test answers
NO.27 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D
Novell 050-653 050-653 dumps 050-653 050-653
NO.28 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Novell test questions 050-653 exam dumps 050-653 dumps 050-653
NO.29 .Which policy package must be applied if you want to configure a workstation to
have the same settings no matter who logs into the workstation?
A. User policy package
B. Group policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
Answer: D
Novell pdf 050-653 050-653 050-653 original questions
NO.30 .Which symbol initiates the external execution of an EXE file and allows the
reminder of the login script to execute while the external executable loads?
A. #
B. @
C. %
D. *
E. REM
F. BREAK
G. MAP
Answer: B
Novell 050-653 050-653 test 050-653 050-653 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-653_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论