Novell 050-681 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 050-681 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Novell 050-681 exam, ITCertKing Novell 050-681 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Novell 050-681 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Novell 050-681 exam training materials.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Novell certification 050-681 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Novell certification 050-681 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
In order to pass Novell certification 050-681 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Novell certification 050-681 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Novell certification 050-681 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 050-681
Exam Name: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 192 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Novell 050-681 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Novell 050-681 exam. Using our exclusive online Novell 050-681 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Novell 050-681 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Novell 050-681 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Novell certification 050-681 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Novell 050-681 and have developed practice questions and answers about Novell 050-681 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Novell certification 050-681 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Novell certification 050-681 exam.
050-681 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-681_exam.html
NO.1 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D
Novell 050-681 050-681 exam prep 050-681 demo 050-681 test
NO.2 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A
Novell practice test 050-681 050-681 demo 050-681 test
NO.3 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE
Novell test 050-681 original questions 050-681 demo 050-681 test 050-681
NO.4 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD
Novell practice test 050-681 test 050-681 pdf
NO.5 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B
Novell test answers 050-681 dumps 050-681 original questions 050-681
NO.6 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE
Novell 050-681 test 050-681 050-681 study guide
NO.7 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B
Novell 050-681 exam 050-681 test 050-681 050-681 050-681 dumps
NO.8 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B
Novell demo 050-681 050-681 braindump 050-681 certification training
NO.9 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C
Novell 050-681 certification 050-681
NO.10 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C
Novell braindump 050-681 exam 050-681 exam
NO.11 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B
Novell practice test 050-681 test 050-681 050-681 braindump 050-681 original questions
NO.12 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D
Novell exam prep 050-681 practice test 050-681 demo 050-681
NO.13 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D
Novell 050-681 050-681 050-681
NO.14 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B
Novell 050-681 demo 050-681 braindump 050-681
NO.15 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C
Novell original questions 050-681 050-681 050-681 answers real questions
NO.16 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD
Novell test questions 050-681 test questions 050-681 050-681 050-681
NO.17 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B
Novell certification training 050-681 050-681 050-681 study guide 050-681 practice test
NO.18 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E
Novell 050-681 050-681 050-681 pdf
NO.19 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD
Novell 050-681 050-681 050-681 exam prep
NO.20 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B
Novell exam simulations 050-681 test answers 050-681 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E58 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-681_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论