2013年12月15日星期日

The best of OMG certification UM0-300 exam test software

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass OMG certification UM0-300 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular OMG certification UM0-300 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for OMG certification UM0-300 exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the OMG certification UM0-300 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of OMG certification UM0-300 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about OMG certification UM0-300 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the OMG certification UM0-300 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: UM0-300
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional advanded exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

You have seen ITCertKing's OMG UM0-300 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

UM0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-300_exam.html

NO.1 An employee inadvertently removed all of the ownedMembers of the new BoosterMotor component
from his company's development repository. The next day, the manager was unable to find some pieces
of the BoosterMotor component's specification. What pieces could the manager no longer find? (Choose
two)
A. failure mode use cases
B. the component repository
C. test scripts for the rocket sled simulation
D. the launch assembly housing the BoosterMotor
E. the component's isIndirectlyInstantiated attribute
Answer: AC

OMG   UM0-300 questions   UM0-300   UM0-300 exam dumps   UM0-300

NO.2 What happens to the exception from a RaiseExceptionAction when used in a model that has no
exception parameters declared?
A. ignored
B. handled by a default handler
C. appended to an exception log
D. sent to the "ExceptionManager" object
E. propagated to an enclosing protected node, if any
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-300 exam dumps   UM0-300 original questions

NO.3 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. eight
D. none
Answer: B

OMG test questions   UM0-300   UM0-300 certification   UM0-300 questions

NO.4 An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two)
A. class
B. interface
C. constraint
D. expression
E. association
Answer: AE

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.5 Which situations would result in errors when executing a ReclassifyObjectAction on an object?
(Choose two)
A. No new classifiers are supplied.
B. A new classifier is an abstract class.
C. The old and new classifiers are identical.
D. All classifiers are removed from the object.
E. A new classifier already classifies the object.
F. An old classifier does not already classify the object.
Answer: BD

OMG questions   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300 exam prep   UM0-300 certification

NO.6 What is a power type?
A. classifier containing a very large number of instances
B. classifier whose instances are objects of another classifier
C. classifier whose instances are operations of another classifier
D. classifier whose instances are subclasses of another classifier
Answer: D

OMG dumps   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300 demo

NO.7 Which action can continue to be enabled after it executes?
A. ReplyAction
B. ReadExtentAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. BroadcastSignalAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300 certification   UM0-300 exam simulations

NO.8 What does a collaboration occurrence describe?
A. a particular aspect of a collaboration
B. an object that is an instance of a collaboration
C. a collaboration that contains a set of actual instances (as opposed to roles)
D. the instantiation of the pattern specified by the corresponding collaboration
Answer: D

OMG exam simulations   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300 certification training   UM0-300 exam prep

NO.9 What is the correct interpretation for the multiplicities in the exhibit?
A. each Company has one Job, where each Job has one employee
B. each Job is for one employer and one employee, each Company has any number of employees and
each Person has any number of employers
C. each Person has at most one Job for any number of Company objects and each Company has at most
one Job for any number of Person objects
D. each Job has any number of employers and any number of employees, each Company has any
number of employees, and each Person has any number of employers
Answer: B

OMG exam prep   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300 braindump

NO.10 What is wrong with the collaboration occurrence shown in the exhibit?
A. The <<role>> keywords are missing.
B. The <<occurrence>> keyword is missing.
C. Client and Server role names should be underlined.
D. Role bindings should be represented by dashed lines.
E. The collaboration occurrence name should be underlined.
Answer: D

OMG demo   UM0-300 answers real questions   UM0-300   UM0-300 certification   UM0-300 study guide   UM0-300 answers real questions

NO.11 Which action does NOT require classifiers as static inputs?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. CreateObjectAction
C. ReclassifyObjectAction
D. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
E. ReadIsClassifiedObjectAction
Answer: D

OMG exam dumps   UM0-300   UM0-300 exam dumps   UM0-300

NO.12 By what means can a design document be associated with the component it describes? (Choose
three)
A. import
B. inheritance
C. ownership
D. dependency
E. power types
F. association end subsets
Answer: ACD

OMG   UM0-300 study guide   UM0-300 certification   UM0-300 answers real questions

NO.13 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
D. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG answers real questions   UM0-300 exam prep   UM0-300 test answers   UM0-300

NO.14 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. objects continue to exist
C. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-300 test questions   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.15 What does a port specification on a trigger do?
A. send a request to a port
B. create a new port after a classifier has been instantiated
C. restrict the trigger to events arriving through a specific port
D. delay the creation of the parts of an encapsulated classifier until a specified request is received
Answer: C

OMG test   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.16 How is a power type indicated in a diagram?
A. as a classifier labeled <<powerType>>
B. as an association line labeled <<powerType>>
C. as a generalization set labeled <<powerType>>
D. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by a classifier name
E. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by the label <<powerType>>
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-300 exam simulations   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.17 Which stereotype is used on a dashed arrow joining an instance value to a constructor?
A. <<new>>
B. <<make>>
C. <<create>>
D. <<construct>>
E. <<initialize>>
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300 certification

NO.18 What characteristics of components best enable them to be used to represent diverse and
"large-scale" aspects of information processing environments?
A. black-box semantics
B. ports, parts, and interfaces
C. duality of association ends and attributes
D. ownership of potentially large numbers of model elements
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300 dumps   UM0-300 study guide   UM0-300 questions

NO.19 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port providing a system service.
D. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
Answer: A

OMG test answers   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.20 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. AcceptCallAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-196 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论