2013年11月2日星期六

HP HP2-B76 the latest exam practice questions and answers

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-B76 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-B76 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-B76 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

The HP HP2-B76 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP2-B76 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP2-B76 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP2-B76 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-B76 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-B76 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-B76 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-B76 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-B76 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B76 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-B76 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-B76 certification   HP2-B76 pdf   HP2-B76 braindump

NO.2 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.3 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam

NO.4 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-B76 demo   HP2-B76 test   HP2-B76 pdf

NO.5 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 demo

NO.6 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.7 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam dumps

NO.8 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 practice test   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.9 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-B76 demo   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam simulations

NO.10 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论