2013年11月2日星期六

Featured HP certification HP2-H13 exam test questions and answers

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-H13 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-H13 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP2-H13 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP2-H13 exam and help you pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP2-H13 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

NO.1 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13 questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13 braindump

NO.2 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13 practice test   HP2-H13

NO.3 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13 exam prep

NO.4 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam prep

NO.5 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13 test questions   HP2-H13 pdf

NO.6 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.7 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13 test

NO.8 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13 braindump   HP2-H13 test questions   HP2-H13

NO.9 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.10 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam

NO.11 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-H13 exam simulations   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam dumps   HP2-H13 pdf

NO.12 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13 demo

NO.13 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13

NO.14 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13 original questions   HP2-H13 practice test   HP2-H13 exam

NO.15 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论