If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 000-036 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 000-036 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-036 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-036 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-036 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-036 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-036 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: 000-036
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
Now passing IBM certification 000-036 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-036 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-036 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification 000-036 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification 000-036 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-036 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-036 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-036 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-036 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-036 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
000-036 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html
NO.1 In which application are logical systems created?
A. Assets application
B. Inventory application
C. Locations application
D. Item Master application
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-036 exam 000-036 000-036 exam dumps 000-036 000-036 test questions
NO.2 What is the automation of routing records called in IBM Maximo Asset Management?
A. Routes
B. Workflow
C. Work Process
D. Business Rules Routing
Answer: B
IBM 000-036 test 000-036 certification
NO.3 When creating a classification involving this scheme, what is the correct parent classification path
for conveyor issues?6 production issue / 601 product transport / 60101 conveyor issues / 6010101
conveyor stopped
A. 601
B. 60101
C. 6 / 601
D. 6 / 601 / 60101
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-036 000-036 exam 000-036 000-036
NO.4 In which application can items be directly added to a storeroom?
A. Inventory
B. Storerooms
C. Item Master
D. Issues and Transfers
Answer: C
IBM 000-036 certification 000-036 test 000-036 000-036 original questions
NO.5 What is the expected result of clicking the Select Craft button on this work order under Plans tab >
Labor sub tab?
A. It results in an error message.
B. The Select Craft dialog box opens.
C. The task 10 line expands for craft selection.
D. New rows are added to the Labor sub tab based on selections from the Select Craft dialog box.
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-036 exam prep 000-036 pdf
NO.6 In addition to the Asset tab, on which other tab can an asset hierarchy be created?
A. Features
B. Spare Parts
C. Relationships
D. Specifications
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-036 exam prep 000-036 exam 000-036 test 000-036 test questions
NO.7 Which item would most likely be considered a rotating asset.?
A. valve
B. water line
C. small bolt
D. fire extinguisher
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-036 000-036 000-036
NO.8 When adding a craft and skill to a labor record, which two optional data elements can be entered?
(Choose two.)
A. Rate
B. Shift
C. Supervisor
D. Skill Level
E. Default Storeroom
Answer: AD
IBM exam prep 000-036 dumps 000-036 000-036
NO.9 Which application associates a service request to a work order?
A. Activities and Tasks
B. Work Order Tracking
C. Assignment Manager
D. Service Level Agreements
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-036 demo 000-036 test answers 000-036 practice test
NO.10 Which statement is true about a service request?
A. All associated work orders have the relationship of Related.
B. Associated work orders inherit the asset associated with the service request.
C. Work orders created from a service request can be deleted from the Related Records tab.
D. Associated work orders can be classed as: ACTIVITY, CHANGE, RELEASE, WORKORDER.
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-036 000-036 exam dumps 000-036 test
NO.11 A manufacturing company wants to implement a preventive maintenance strategy for the monthly
inspection of 300 fire extinguishers. Each fire extinguisher is an asset and they are identical so each one
utilizes the same job plan. Additional goals are to minimize the number of monthly work orders and track
the inspection completion date of each asset.When creating the route, what would be the best selection
for the option: "When this Route is Applied to a Work Order, the Route Stops will Become"?
A. Work Order Tasks
B. Child Work Orders
C. Sequenced Job Plans
D. entries in the Work Order's Multi Asset, Location and CI table
Answer: A
IBM 000-036 000-036 000-036
NO.12 Which statement is true about a Purchase Request (PR)?
A. A PR must be approved to become a Purchase Order.
B. Multiple Bill To values can be applied to a multiple line PR.
C. A single PR line can be copied to multiple Purchase Orders lines.
D. On an internal PR, a storeroom is specified as the Vendor on the PR tab.
Answer: D
IBM 000-036 000-036 000-036 000-036 000-036
NO.13 Which statement best defines an item kit?
A. A collection of items that are used as a single unit.
B. Items common to multiple organizations within a company.
C. Individual serialized assets that are defined by a common item number.
D. A collection of parts and subassemblies that are needed to build an asset.
Answer: A
IBM test 000-036 000-036 000-036 demo 000-036
NO.14 Which three buttons are found on the Search toolbar on the List tab? (Choose three.)
A. Bookmarks
B. Create KPI
C. Save Query
D. New Search
E. Delete Query
F. Advanced Search
Answer: ACF
IBM 000-036 answers real questions 000-036 exam prep
NO.15 What are three ways a Purchase Order can be created? (Choose three.)
A. RFQ
B. Master Contracts
C. Desktop Requisition
D. Issues and Transfers
E. Purchase Requisition
F. Inventory Reorder Point
Answer: AEF
IBM pdf 000-036 exam prep 000-036 000-036 000-036 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论