Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-057 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-057 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-057 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
IBM 000-057 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification 000-057 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: 000-057
Exam Name: IBM (AppScan Source Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM 000-057 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-057 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
IBM 000-057 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM 000-057 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
000-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-057_exam.html
NO.1 What is the first step that should be taken once the Standard Desktop installation has completed?
A. set the admin password
B. create the database user
C. import custom filters
D. import an application or environment
Answer: A
IBM 000-057 000-057 pdf 000-057
NO.2 Why are users not able to create custom rules, set validators, and perform issue management from the
IDE plug-ins?
A. because these tasks should be performed by specialists and applied consistently by all users
B. because rules and validators are not configurable
C. because this planned functionality has not yet been extended to the plug-ins
D. because the plug-ins do not communicate directly with the AppScan Core
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-057 000-057 000-057 demo 000-057
NO.3 Which two statements are true about custom rules and markup? (Choose two.)
A. Users can create their own checks in any file using regular expressions and other techniques through a
configuration screen.
B. Users can mark up third-party libraries and custom code to determine which vulnerabilities they are
concerned about.
C. AppScan Source does not ship with markup for standard libraries and common frameworks, so users
will need to mark up all libraries and methods they want as sources/sinks in order to get effective scan
results.
D. Users can mark up any file from IDE plug-ins or from a configuration screen in AppScan Source for
Security.
Answer: A,B
IBM certification training 000-057 000-057 answers real questions 000-057
NO.4 Which approach to security testing is covered by AppScan Source Edition?
A. manual
B. black box
C. white box
D. gray box
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-057 000-057
NO.5 In which deployment configuration do developers routinely scan their code from an IDE plug-in at their
own convenience?
A. Late Stage
B. Low Touch
C. Center of Excellence
D. Mature Deployment LDAP
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-057 questions 000-057 000-057 000-057
NO.6 What is HTTP response splitting?
A. changing Web pages in the cache to attack users
B. overloading a server with excess information
C. altering information, such as product prices, in hidden fields
D. modifying cookies to gain access to other users' accounts
Answer: A
IBM 000-057 000-057 practice test 000-057 000-057 000-057
NO.7 Which customer situation signals a good opportunity for AppScan Source Edition?
A. They have an in-house team of security specialists.
B. They are looking for the solution with the lowest price.
C. Their application is just entering production.
D. They are short on time due to delays in application development.
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-057 000-057
NO.8 Which company offers the primary competition to AppScan Source Edition?
A. Fortify/HP
B. Veracode
C. Microsoft
D. Compuware
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-057 000-057 000-057 braindump
NO.9 From which three places can remediation information be accessed for a finding? (Choose three.)
A. from the IDE using a developer plug-in
B. from the Analysis view in the Security Interface
C. from the Reporting Console
D. from the AppScan Knowledgebase Web site
E. from the Triage view in the Security Interface
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-057 exam prep 000-057 test 000-057 000-057
NO.10 Which three operating systems support all of the client components of AppScan Source Edition.?
(Choose three.)
A. OS X
B. Solaris
C. Windows 7
D. Windows XP
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: C,D,E
IBM 000-057 000-057 answers real questions 000-057 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-057_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论