2013年10月12日星期六

SAP certification C_TBW45_70 the latest exam questions and answers

You have seen ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam. ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

Through the SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP braindump   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70

NO.2 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP study guide   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.3 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP original questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.4 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.5 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP original questions   C_TBW45_70 test answers   C_TBW45_70 exam   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.6 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70 certification

NO.7 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps   C_TBW45_70 exam   C_TBW45_70 exam

NO.8 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam simulations   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.9 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70 test   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.10 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.11 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP study guide   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.12 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP certification training   C_TBW45_70 demo   C_TBW45_70 certification training

NO.13 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.15 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-553 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论