2013年10月12日星期六

Best SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam questions and answers

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C_TSCM42_64 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM42_64 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: C_TSCM42_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

Are you still upset about how to pass SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam. Do you want to pass SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C_TSCM42_64 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

C_TSCM42_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM42_64_exam.html

NO.1 An enterprise based in the USA produces an end product that is used with the unit of
measure"pound" (LB). The material is now to be marketed in the EU. A prerequisite for this is that
the material can be sold with the unit kilogram (KG).
Which of the following solutions does SAP ECC offer?
A. In the basic data customizing, you create a unit of measure group that converts pounds to
kilograms. You then assign this to the material master on basic data view 1.
B. You create a new material with a reference to the original material and assign the metric unit of
measure to the new material master.
C. In the material master, you create a conversion factor for converting pounds to kilograms on
basic data view 1.
D. There is no need to take any action. There is a general conversion in the central customizing of
units of measurements, so that automatic conversion of pounds to kilograms takes place.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64 test answers

NO.2 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that are
based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose
two.)
A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run.
B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent
requirements, depending on the strategy.
C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent
requirements and the planned orders.
D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_TSCM42_64 questions   C_TSCM42_64 study guide   C_TSCM42_64

NO.3 Which one of the following scheduling types cannot be assigned as default to an order type
(production order)?
A. Midpoint
B. Forward
C. Only capacity requirements
D. Backward
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64 certification   C_TSCM42_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM42_64

NO.4 Which of the following activities is necessary for the capacity availability check to be carried
out automatically when a production order is released?
A. Activate the availability check and assign a checking rule to the work center for the operation to
be checked.
B. Activate the availability check and assign the check control to the plant.
C. Activate the availability check and assign an overall profile in check control for the business
function order release.
D. Activate the availability check and assign an availability checking group to the material master
for the product to be produced.
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_TSCM42_64 test questions   C_TSCM42_64 exam prep   C_TSCM42_64 original questions   C_TSCM42_64 exam

NO.5 The company that you advise does not want to manage certain value-intensive materials in
the warehouse stock. Instead, the user wishes to control material provision in such a way that these
materials are procured directly for the production and/or process order. How can you fulfill this
request? (Choose two.)
A. Using the special procurement key subcontracting in the material master for the component
B. Using the special procurement key direct procurement/external procurement in the material
master for the component
C. Using the item type non-stock item in the bill of material for the material in question
D. Using the procurement type external procurement in the material master for the component
E. Controlling the material in question as a co-product
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64 test answers   C_TSCM42_64 certification training   C_TSCM42_64 certification   C_TSCM42_64 test questions

NO.6 In the SAP ECC system, a material is produced with the help of production orders. Though
originally used for rate-based planning only, the planning table is to be used to plan this material.
On the initial screen of the planning table, you select this material and then receive a message
informing you that you cannot use the planning table for this material.
Which one of the following reasons for this message applies?
A. The series production indicator has not been set.
B. There is no valid production version for this material.
C. There are no planned orders or production orders present.
D. There are no requirements present.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TSCM42_64 test   C_TSCM42_64 test questions   C_TSCM42_64 exam prep

NO.7 A customer has been using planning strategies 30 (production by lots) and 10 (anonymous
maketo-stock production) in SAP ECC. The customer wishes to move in part to planning strategy 40
(planning with final assembly). The issue of consumption has an effect here for the first time.
Which properties apply for consumption with planning strategy 40? (Choose two.)
A. Consumption can lead to an increase of the originally planned overall production quantity.
B. Consumption can result in the subsequent specification and adjustment of planning elements in
terms of quantity and date, by means of customer orders that arrive.
C. Consumption can reduce the originally planned production quantity.
D. Consumption creates a static and binding assignment, between the planned independent
requirements recorded in advance and the customer requirements that arrive, for the entire
procurement process.
Answer: A,B

SAP test   C_TSCM42_64 dumps   C_TSCM42_64 original questions   C_TSCM42_64 test questions

NO.8 The master data for an in-house production process is to be set up in the SAP ECC system. To
do this, you should create a suitable routing that plans for five operations in an initial sequence
(10,20, 30, 40, 50). There should be an option of relocating operations 30 and 40 to a second
sequence on other work centers if there are capacity bottlenecks. What sequence type would you
use to create the second sequence in the system?
A. Substitute sequence
B. Alternative sequence
C. Parallel sequence
D. Standard sequence
Answer: B

SAP   C_TSCM42_64 demo   C_TSCM42_64 exam simulations   C_TSCM42_64

NO.9 The user you advise requests that you make it possible for the user to produce materials for
stock,for customer orders, projects, orders and cost centers with production orders.
Where can you make settings to ensure these options?
A. Serial number profile.
B. Settlement profile.
C. Valuation variant.
D. Production scheduling profile.
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following requirements for a manufacturing plant can be supported by using
process
manufacturing? (Choose three.)
A. Master recipe-based manufacturing.
B. Material requirements planning for production resources.
C. Manufacturing without orders.
D. Variable calculation of material quantities (product output, material usage).
E. Manufacturing in charge quantities.
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64   C_TSCM42_64

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM42_64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论