ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C-THR12-66 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C-THR12-66 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: C-THR12-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is to choose success.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SAP C-THR12-66 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SAP C-THR12-66 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
While most people would think passing SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SAP C-THR12-66 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
C-THR12-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
NO.1 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.2 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B
SAP test C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.3 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D
SAP study guide C-THR12-66 dumps C-THR12-66 original questions C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.4 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 study guide C-THR12-66 original questions C-THR12-66 study guide
NO.5 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B
SAP test C-THR12-66 braindump C-THR12-66 certification C-THR12-66 exam dumps
NO.6 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C
SAP C-THR12-66 exam dumps C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 test C-THR12-66
NO.7 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B
SAP C-THR12-66 certification training C-THR12-66 demo C-THR12-66 exam dumps C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam
NO.8 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C
SAP test questions C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam prep
NO.9 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam dumps C-THR12-66
NO.10 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam dumps C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论