ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. SAP C-TADM51702 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in SAP C-TADM51702 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam materials and timely update SAP C-TADM51702 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials to pass the exam.
C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html
NO.1 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-TADM51702 test answers C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 dumps C-TADM51702 answers real questions C-TADM51702 exam
NO.2 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 answers real questions C-TADM51702 certification training C-TADM51702
NO.3 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP test C-TADM51702 questions C-TADM51702 test questions
NO.4 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP pdf C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 test questions C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 test answers C-TADM51702 practice test
NO.5 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP braindump C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 exam dumps C-TADM51702 practice test
NO.6 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 certification
NO.7 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP C-TADM51702 dumps C-TADM51702 dumps C-TADM51702
NO.8 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP dumps C-TADM51702 certification C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 original questions C-TADM51702 exam
NO.9 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP dumps C-TADM51702 questions C-TADM51702 pdf
NO.10 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 original questions C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 answers real questions C-TADM51702 test
ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论