2014年1月14日星期二

VMware certification VCAD510 exam targeted exercises

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass VMware certification VCAD510 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing VCAD510 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good VMware VCAD510 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing VMware certification VCAD510 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the VMware certification VCAD510 exam and get VMware VCAD510 certification to enhance and change yourself.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about VMware certification VCAD510 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass VMware certification VCAD510 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take VMware VCAD510 exam? If you want to attend VCAD510 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing VMware VCAD510 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. VMware VCAD510 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in VMware VCAD510 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: VCAD510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Data Center Virtualization (VCA-DCV) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

Passing VMware certification VCAD510 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass VMware certification VCAD510 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

VMware certification VCAD510 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing VMware certification VCAD510 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, VMware certification VCAD510 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a VMware VCAD510 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed VMware certification VCAD510 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

VCAD510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAD510_exam.html

NO.1 You are a consultant and your newest client is concerned about the visibility of performance
and capacity related information to help them manage their new VMware environment more
efficiently. Which of the following will enable them to be proactive in their monitoring?
A. Scheduled PowerShell scripts to gather performance data
B. vCenter Operations Manager (vC OPS)
C. vCenter advanced performance charts
D. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Answer: C

VMware certification training   VCAD510   VCAD510 braindump   VCAD510
Reference:http://www.epubbud.com/read.php?g=8MVD69ZN&tocp=25

NO.2 You are explaining to your manager the different types of storage devices supported in
vSphere. You explain that some devices are block-based, while others are file-based. Which of the
following is a file-based storage type?
A. NFS
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. Fibre Channel
D. iSCSI
Answer: A

VMware   VCAD510 exam dumps   VCAD510   VCAD510 certification training
Reference:http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/magazineContent/Block-vs-file-storage-to-supportvi
rtual-server-environments

NO.3 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are
giving examples to your manager of the benefits this will provide. Which two examples are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be reverted to prior states to make recovery from accidents simpler.
B. Virtual machines perform faster than physical machines using the same hardware.
C. Virtual machines allow you to add components such as network cards and hard disks while the
VM is running.
D. Virtual machines automatically increase and decrease their allocated memory while running.
Answer: C,D

VMware braindump   VCAD510 study guide   VCAD510   VCAD510 study guide

NO.4 You have a VMware environment and you have noticed that the storage capacity of your
datastores varies widely. You would like to maximize the storage environment by balancing the
space utilization across each of the datastores. Which of the following is a viable solution?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS)
Answer: D

VMware pdf   VCAD510   VCAD510 exam simulations   VCAD510 exam simulations   VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmw-vsphr-5-1-stor-drs-uslet-101-web.pdf(page 5,
first para)

NO.5 What does virtualization do?
A. Converts hardware into software
B. Converts software into hardware
C. Causes your servers to consume less power
D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads
Answer: A

VMware   VCAD510 exam   VCAD510   VCAD510 exam prep

NO.6 You manage a cluster of ESXi hosts using vCenter Server. You notice that some ESXi hosts are
more heavily burdened than others. Which feature of vCenter server will potentially help automate
the load balancing of the ESXi hosts?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Distributed Power Management
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. High Availability
Answer: C

VMware braindump   VCAD510 exam   VCAD510 certification
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/vsphere5 /doc/vsp_vc50_u2_rel_notes.html(search for
DRS)

NO.7 Which VMware product allows for non-disruptive disaster recovery testing?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vSphere Replication
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. vCenter Configuration Manager
Answer: C

VMware dumps   VCAD510   VCAD510 dumps   VCAD510 questions
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/

NO.8 You work in a highly regulated, secure environment. You have been tasked with finding a
solution that will analyze the environment and report on any changes in the environment to ensure
you meet the compliance requirements in your industry. Which VMware product can help to
provide this solution?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Change Management
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C

VMware test   VCAD510   VCAD510 braindump   VCAD510 pdf   VCAD510
Reference:
ehttp://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware_vCenter_Configuration_Manager_Datasheet__Englis
h .pdf

NO.9 Your manager wants to know how virtual machines are going to benefit the organization.
What two statements accurately explain what virtual machines do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow users to recover deleted files themselves.
B. Reduce your application licensing costs.
C. Provide higher up time than physical servers.
D. Reduce the number of physical servers.
Answer: B,D

VMware questions   VCAD510 questions   VCAD510 exam   VCAD510 questions

NO.10 You are the VMware administrator for your local hospital. A fellow administrator has asked
what role a datastore plays in the environment. Which of the following is a good definition of a
datastore?
A. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to swap local memory content if needed
B. A datastore is used as the destination for the core dump file
C. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to store logs and performance data
D. A datastore is where virtual machine's files are stored
Answer: D

VMware pdf   VCAD510   VCAD510 exam simulations   VCAD510

NO.11 You have a vSphere cluster managed by vCenter. One of the VMs is running a critical
application that is very sensitive to unplanned or sudden reboots. You wish to protect this VM from
potential data loss. Which of the following features will help you?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Fault Tolerance (FT)
C. High Availability (HA)
D. vMotion
Answer: B

VMware exam dumps   VCAD510 answers real questions   VCAD510 practice test   VCAD510 exam dumps
Reference:http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/virtualization/w/wiki/vmware-vsphere-fault
tolerance.aspx

NO.12 What is a scalability challenge that vSphere can address?
A. Change management processes are simplified
B. Automatic balancing of virtual machines after adding new physical servers
C. Easier disaster recovery processes
D. Users have self-service provisioning of virtual machine workloads
Answer: B

VMware   VCAD510   VCAD510   VCAD510 test   VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Platform
-Technical-Whitepaper.pdf(page 12)

NO.13 Which vSphere feature allows for more efficient storage usage?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C

VMware exam   VCAD510 pdf   VCAD510 exam prep   VCAD510   VCAD510 exam
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/Storage-with-VMware-vSphere.pdf

NO.14 Your manager asks you: "What is the relationship between vMotion and VMware's High
Availability (HA) feature?" What do you tell him?
A. vMotion uses VMware's High Availability (HA) feature to move the VMs while they are running.
B. VMware's High Availability (HA) feature uses vMotion to move the VMs after a failure.
C. There is no interdependency between these two features.
D. Either feature only functions if the VMs are powered off.
Answer: B

VMware   VCAD510 dumps   VCAD510   VCAD510 answers real questions
Reference:https://communities.vmware.com/thread/ 405330?start=0&tstart=0

NO.15 You work for a convenience store chain that has a full data center including shared storage and
many small stores. You want to make sure that data in the stores gets copied to the main data center.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
B. Storage DRS
C. vSphere Replication (VR)
D. VSA
Answer: C

VMware test answers   VCAD510 pdf   VCAD510 original questions   VCAD510 exam simulations   VCAD510
Reference:http://searchvirtualstorage.techtarget.com/definition/vSphere-Replication

ITCertKing offer the latest 350-029 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAD510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论