Have you learned ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 test with ease and get the certificate.
In recent years, many people are interested in Pegasystems certification exam. So, Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification is one of the most important exams. With PEGACSSA-v6.2 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 Exam PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide, PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Pegasystems's PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exams. In order to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, many people who attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Are you struggling to prepare Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is no longer a dream.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
PEGACSSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions
NO.2 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps
NO.3 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo
NO.4 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems test questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions
NO.5 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations
NO.6 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.7 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.8 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.9 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.10 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.11 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions
NO.12 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump
NO.13 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.14 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations
NO.15 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论