2014年1月3日星期五

The Best SAP C-EPMBPC-70 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

NO.1 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification

NO.2 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions

NO.3 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam   C-EPMBPC-70 exam

NO.4 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.5 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test

NO.6 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP exam simulations   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions

NO.7 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.8 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP original questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 test

NO.9 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions

NO.10 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.11 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 demo   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test

NO.12 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification

NO.14 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP test   C-EPMBPC-70 questions   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps

NO.15 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 exam   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论