2014年1月16日星期四

The Best Oracle 1Z0-202 Exam Training materials

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam successfully.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-202 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: 1Z0-202
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

Passing 1Z0-202 exam is not very simple. 1Z0-202 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Z0-202 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Z0-202 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Z0-202 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-202 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, we will full refund to you.

What do you think of Oracle 1Z0-202 certification exam? As one of the most popular Oracle certification exams, 1Z0-202 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

1Z0-202 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-202_exam.html

NO.1 Which EIM Delete process option should you use to delete just the rows from an EIM table that contain
a specific word?
A. DELETE MATCHES
B. DELETE EXACT
C. DELETE ALL ROWS
D. DELETE WHERE
Answer:A

Oracle   1Z0-202 study guide   1Z0-202 exam prep

NO.2 Which assignment deployment method would you most likely use to get a list of qualified candidates in
order to select the best person for assignment?
A. Batch assignment
B. Dynamic assignment
C. Interactive assignment
D. Manual assignment
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-202 test questions   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202

NO.3 View the Exhibit. You need to check the main corporate address for the Service Request. Which
column is the appropriate foreign key touse to access the data?
A. CST_OU_ID
B. OU_ADDR_ID
C. OWNER_OU_ID
D. PER_ADDR_ID
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202

NO.4 Which two are true regarding the Application Deployment Manager package descriptor file? (Choose
two.)
A. It is manually moved to the package directory.
B. It is generated via the admpkgr generate command.
C. It is automatically generated by the export processes.
D. It is used by the deploy copy command to create the deployment session.
E. It is used by the deploy load command to map contents to the Management Server database.
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 exam simulations

NO.5 Which three does Siebel task UI support? (Choose three.)
A. Undo
B. Pause/Resume
C. sharing of tasks
D. transferring of tasks
E. branching within a task
Answer: BDE

Oracle   1Z0-202 original questions   1Z0-202 certification training   1Z0-202 certification

NO.6 The hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear. What might the problem be?
A. The Web update protection key is invalid.
B. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed.
C. You do not have the appropriate responsibility.
D. Siebel Tools is not properly connected to the data source.
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 practice test   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 exam

NO.7 What are view Web template items?
A. View object definitions
B. Applets that have been bound to a view
C. Controls that have been bound to an applet
D. Siebel tags used to define the applet parameters in a view
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.8 You created a new form applet. During your testing, one of the controls does not display any data.
Which two could cause this? (Choose two.)
A. The control is not mapped to a web template item.
B. The control is not mapped to a field on the business component.
C. The Join property on the single value field that the control maps to is blank.
D. There is no data in the database for the column to which the control maps.
E. The RUNTIME value is set to FALSE on the picklist associated with the control.
Answer: BD

Oracle certification   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 answers real questions

NO.9 The No Delete property on the Contact business component is set to FALSE and the No Delete
property on the Contact Form applet is set to TRUE. How does this affect the ability to delete a record
through the client using the Contact Form applet?
A. Users will be able to delete a record because the least restrictive setting is used.
B. Users will not be able to delete a record because the most restrictive setting is used.
C. Only the record owner will be able to delete a record because of the conflicting settings.
D. Users will be able to delete a record because the business component setting overrides the applet
setting.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202 questions   1Z0-202 test questions

NO.10 Which three are true about the workflow process simulator in Siebel Tools? (Choose three.)
A. supports simulating interactive workflows
B. requires both Siebel Tools and a Siebel Client
C. requires the use of a local developer database
D. supports editing of process properties during a simulation
E. supports simulating workflows that involve a server component
F. supports simulating workflows with a run-time event on a start step
Answer: ABD

Oracle questions   1Z0-202 test questions   1Z0-202

NO.11 You have been asked to create a multi-value group for contacts phone numbers. What should your
first step in this configuration be?
A. Create a new business component to store these phone numbers.
B. Determine which column on the base table you can use to store these phone numbers.
C. Determine which column on the one-to-many extension table you can use to store these phone
numbers.
D. Run the MVG Wizard in Siebel Tools, specify the business component, and have it automatically select
the appropriate column.
E. Examine the existing application to determine whether there is already a multi-value group you could
leverage to store phone numbers.
Answer: E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.12 Which Siebel business entity represents businesses external to your company that could be a current
or potential client, business partner, or competitor?
A. Contact
B. Account
C. Position
D. Opportunity
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.13 Which three products do you have the option of installing with the Siebel Enterprise Server Installer?
(Choose three.)
A. Siebel Tools
B. Siebel Server
C. Siebel Web Client
D. Sample Database
E. Gateway Name Server
F. Siebel Web Server Extensions
G. Database Configuration Utilities
Answer: BEG

Oracle questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 certification   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.14 You are creating a new view which contains a list applet at the top and a form applet at the bottom.
Both applets are based on the same business component. For one set of users, all the data shown in both
applets should be editable. For another set of users the form applet should not allow deletes or updates.
What should you do?
A. Create two views and set the No Update property to TRUE for one of them.
B. Create two views and set Read Only View to TRUE when you add one to the responsibilities.
C. Create two list applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
D. Create two form applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
E. Create two business components set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-202 questions   1Z0-202
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.15 Your team extended the Siebel database by creating a new stand-alone table. Select the two true
statements. (Choose two.)
A. This table does not contain a ROW_ID column.
B. The user key for this table is ROW_ID, NAME, TYPE.
C. The table cannot be added to an existing dock object.
D. This table contains a PAR_ROW_ID column acting as a foreign key to the S_PARTY table.
E. You can create an intersection table to support M:M relationships between business components
based on this table and other business components.
Answer: CE

Oracle practice test   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 braindump

NO.16 Which statement is true of Customer data?
A. includes static, referential data
B. has access controlled at the record level
C. can be grouped into catalogs and categories
D. is created and managed by only company administrators
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202 exam dumps   1Z0-202 braindump   1Z0-202 questions

NO.17 Your requirement is to allow only one industry for a given Account. What would you do to start to meet
therequirement?
A. Create a new Industry table.
B. Create a new foreign key on S_INDUST that points to S_ORG_EXT.
C. Validate there is a foreign key on S_ORG_EXT that points to the Industry business component's main
table.
D. Validate there is a foreign key to the Industry business component's main table on the
S_ORG_INDUST table.
E. Validate there is a foreign key on the Industry business component's main table that points to the
S_ORG_EXT table.
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-202 practice test   1Z0-202 exam dumps

NO.18 What is the primary difference between an organization and a division?
A. Divisions can be deleted, organizations cannot.
B. Organizations can be deleted, divisions cannot.
C. Positions are assigned to organizations, and not divisions.
D. Organizations are used for Access Control, divisions are not.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-202 certification   1Z0-202 exam dumps

NO.19 What does Enterprise Integration Manager use to prevent duplication of records during processing?
A. Primary keys
B. Foreign keys
C. User keys
D. Indexes
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-202 questions   1Z0-202 answers real questions

NO.20 You have created a new button on an applet that will launch a workflow. You want the workflow to
process the current record. What do you do?
A. configure a Control User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
B. configure an Applet User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
C. add a Row ID process property to the workflow
D. set the Pass Row ID property of the button to True
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-427 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSA.v5 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-202_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论