ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the PMI PMI-100 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass PMI certification PMI-100 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of PMI PMI-100 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
What is ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide PMI PMI-100 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest PMI PMI-100 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the PMI PMI-100 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. PMI-100 exam is a very important PMI's certification exam. But if you want to get a PMI certification, you must pass the exam.
Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html
NO.1 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-100 braindump PMI-100 pdf PMI-100 test answers PMI-100
NO.2 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B
PMI PMI-100 exam prep PMI-100 certification PMI-100 PMI-100 exam simulations
NO.3 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D
PMI braindump PMI-100 dumps PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.4 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100 original questions PMI-100 test PMI-100 original questions
NO.5 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D
PMI answers real questions PMI-100 certification training PMI-100 exam prep PMI-100 test
NO.6 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B
PMI exam simulations PMI-100 exam simulations PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.7 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 answers real questions
NO.8 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C
PMI PMI-100 test PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.9 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 pdf PMI-100
NO.10 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D
PMI test answers PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论