HP certification HP0-M21 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-M21 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam successfully.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, HP HP0-M21 exam is very popular. Do you want to get HP HP0-M21 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-M21 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Now HP HP0-M21 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-M21 certification. So HP certification HP0-M21 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-M21 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
NO.1 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 answers real questions
NO.2 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 study guide HP0-M21 questions
NO.3 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.4 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-M21 HP0-M21 certification HP0-M21 HP0-M21 demo
NO.5 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21 pdf
NO.6 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 dumps
NO.7 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-M21 test HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 certification training
NO.8 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-M21 original questions HP0-M21 exam prep HP0-M21 braindump HP0-M21 certification
NO.9 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-M21 HP0-M21 certification HP0-M21
NO.10 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21
NO.11 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam simulations
NO.12 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 demo HP0-M21
NO.13 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21
NO.14 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A
HP test HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.15 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 certification training
NO.16 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 certification HP0-M21 answers real questions HP0-M21 answers real questions HP0-M21 questions HP0-M21 certification
NO.17 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21 demo HP0-M21 HP0-M21 study guide
NO.18 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.19 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 HP0-M21 answers real questions HP0-M21 test answers
NO.20 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 test HP0-M21 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论