2014年1月16日星期四

Latest Oracle 1Z0-041 of exam practice questions and answers free download

About Oracle 1Z0-041 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Oracle 1Z0-041 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Choosing to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Oracle 1Z0-041 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Exam Code: 1Z0-041
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials, and passed the Oracle 1Z0-041 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-041 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Oracle 1Z0-041 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

You have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Oracle 1Z0-041 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 1Z0-041 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-041 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 1Z0-041 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

1Z0-041 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html

NO.1 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.2 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 exam simulations   1Z0-041 dumps

NO.3 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.4 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-041 exam dumps   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 test

NO.5 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-041 answers real questions   1Z0-041 dumps

NO.6 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D

Oracle   1Z0-041 exam prep   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.7 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-041 braindump   1Z0-041 exam simulations   1Z0-041 answers real questions   1Z0-041 study guide

NO.8 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle practice test   1Z0-041 certification   1Z0-041 dumps

NO.9 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-041 questions   1Z0-041 exam   1Z0-041 practice test

NO.10 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 exam   1Z0-041 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-622 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and 642-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论