2014年1月17日星期五

HP certification HP0-S25 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-S25 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-S25 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-S25 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP0-S25 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP0-S25 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ITCertKing HP HP0-S25 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other HP0-S25 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

In order to pass the HP HP0-S25 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-S25 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-S25 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Through the HP certification HP0-S25 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-S25 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-S25 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP0-S25
Exam Name: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

HP0-S25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

NO.1 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD

HP dumps   HP0-S25 test questions   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25 study guide   HP0-S25 test questions

NO.2 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25 exam   HP0-S25 exam prep   HP0-S25 braindump   HP0-S25

NO.3 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E

HP dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.4 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam

NO.5 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD

HP study guide   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 braindump   HP0-S25 exam dumps

NO.6 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25

NO.7 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-S25 demo   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam simulations   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-S25 test questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 test answers

NO.9 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF

HP   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 certification

NO.10 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 pdf

NO.11 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 practice test   HP0-S25

NO.12 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 exam prep

NO.13 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.14 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.15 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 questions

NO.16 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25 certification training   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25 test questions

NO.17 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 original questions   HP0-S25

NO.18 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S25 exam   HP0-S25   HP0-S25 answers real questions

NO.19 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-S25 exam dumps   HP0-S25 certification   HP0-S25 exam

NO.20 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC

HP test answers   HP0-S25 test answers   HP0-S25

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论