There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-N40 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-N40 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-N40 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM 000-N40 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM 000-N40 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM 000-N40 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification 000-N40 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam for only one-time.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM 000-N40 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html
NO.1 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 dumps 000-N40 exam
NO.2 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 test answers 000-N40
NO.3 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-N40 000-N40 study guide 000-N40
NO.4 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D
IBM test 000-N40 000-N40 demo 000-N40 answers real questions
NO.5 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 certification
NO.6 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B
IBM 000-N40 000-N40
NO.7 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C
IBM 000-N40 exam dumps 000-N40 pdf 000-N40
NO.8 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 demo
NO.9 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-N40 000-N40
NO.10 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-633 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论