ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Avaya 7003.1 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
Avaya's 7003.1 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Avaya 7003.1 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Avaya 7003.1 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 7003.1 exam has become a milestone in the Avaya exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Avaya 7003.1 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Avaya 7003.1 certification exam, they focus on the study of Avaya 7003.1 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Avaya 7003.1 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
Would you like to register Avaya 7003.1 certification test? Would you like to obtain 7003.1 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing Avaya 7003.1 dumps to prepare for your exam.
Exam Code: 7003.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
7003.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/7003.1_exam.html
NO.1 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E at Rls. 5.5 with two IPMG is upgrading the
system to CS 1000E SA release 7 x. The second media gateway includes a media Gateway Controller
card with one high density DSP daughter board.
How many voice channels does this configuration provide?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 7003.1 7003.1 demo 7003.1
NO.2 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 100 Rls. 7x system at their site. The technician has
been asked to add the Call pickup feature to the 100 IP telephone in the sales department.
The customer wants to be sure active calls not lost when the changes are made.
Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled that will ensure changes to the telephone are not
transmitted to the call server until the telephone are busy.?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Answer: B
Avaya exam dumps 7003.1 7003.1 test questions 7003.1 7003.1
NO.3 You are installing a new Communication Server 1000E (CS 1000E) SA release 7x system for your
customer. They have asked you to implement the corporate Directory Feature during the installation.
A. SFTP must be disabled in LD 117.
B. Valid telephony accounts must already exist in Subscriber Manager.
C. The CS 1000E Call Server must be joined to security domain.
D. Centralized authentication must be disabled.
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 7003.1 exam 7003.1 7003.1
NO.4 A customer wants to deploy an Avaya Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x system in Avaya Aura solution.
They plan to have the system support 50,000 users.
Which system type will meet the customer ¯ s needs?
A. CS 1000E Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server
B. CS 1000E Standard Availability (SA)
C. CS 1000E High Availability (HA)
D. CS 1000E High Scalability (HS)
Answer: D
Avaya 7003.1 exam prep 7003.1 test
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
A Communication Server 1000E Rls. 7 x customer is adding a new Human Resources department with
eight IP telephone users. The customer has asked for the telephones to be programmed with consecutive
Directory numbers (DNs) from their DID range (2000-2099).
Which numbers sequence is available to meet the customer ¯ s r equ ir e m en t s?
A. 2001-2008
B. 2010-2017
C. 2050-5057
D. 5091-2098
Answer: D
Avaya 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1
NO.6 A customer wants to build a new Ip node on their Communication Server (CS) 1000E system with three
Signaling Servers. This node will support virtual trunks, IP media services, TPS and personnel directories.
A technician logs into Elements manager to complete the configuration, after creating and saving the
node configuration, the transfer now option chosen, then the servers are selected, the start sync is
selected followed by restart application.
What is expected outcome from the system?
A. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the call servers, and INI files will be
transferred from the call server to the selected servers.
B. The node file will be transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers, and the INI files will be
transferred from the Call Servers to the selected servers.
C. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the Call Server, and the INI files will be
transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers.
D. The node will be transferred from Element manager to the call server, and INI files will be transferred
from Element manager to CallServer.
Answer: B
Avaya 7003.1 7003.1 7003.1 demo
NO.7 A technician deployed a Communication Server 1000E with dual homing feature configured. Both the T
and 2T ports are connected on the media Gateway Controller (MGC) one connection is active to avoid
network loops.
Which two statements are true, if the connection to the active port on the MGC is host?
(Choose two)
A. The MGC will issue a link down error.
B. The MGC will switch to the active pert.
C. The MGC and CPPM will have no loss of service.
D. The MGC will switch to the active port after 12 seconds.
Answer: B,C
Avaya original questions 7003.1 braindump 7003.1
NO.8 A technician is installing the Linux Base Operating System software on the CPDC server for the Avaya
Aura system and steps away while the software is loading. When the technician returns, he verifies that
the Linux base installation is complete and successfully installed.
What status can the technician verify to ensure the installation is successful?
A. There is no visible indication available.
B. The Linux server reboots and the FQDN login prompt appears.
C. The status of Linux Hardening items is displayed and the system reboots.
D. The Linux server reboots and the Linux Status Completion screen appears.
Answer: B
Avaya test 7003.1 exam simulations 7003.1 7003.1
NO.9 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7 x system with a System Manager as the
primary Security Server that has been designated as a Deployment Server. The application file (.nai) has
been uploaded to the deployment manager library. The customer has added an element to the security
domain and wants to deploy software applications to the element.
With respect to deployment services, which statement is false?
A. Deployment Manager has logicto prevent applications beingdeployed on unsupported hardware
platform.
B. MAS application has its own separate .nai file.
C. IM & Presence application has its own separate .nai file.
D. MAS can be deployed on the same server as Session Manager.
Answer: D
Avaya certification training 7003.1 braindump 7003.1 questions
NO.10 A technician on a Communication Server 1000E SA Rls. 7x cannot get a second media Gateway to
register with the Call Server. The call server and Media Gateway 1 sit in the same 19 inch rack while
Media Gateway 2 is in another building and connected via the computer IP network Media Gateway 2 can
ping the Call Server but cannot register. The network is suspected of having a firewall or port blocking
issue.
Which diagnostic tool will help to isolate and identify a firewall or port blocking issue between the call
server and Media Gateway 2?
A. Gryphon Tool
B. Packet Capture Tool
C. Linux PPP Tool
D. Linux Modem Configuration Tool
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 7003.1 exam dumps 7003.1
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/7003.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论